Past Results

Check Steller performances of Ecopoint students here.

GOKHALE INSTITUTE OF POLITICS AND ECONOMICS 2019

  • Aman Kaushal (1ST RANK)
  • Surpreet Singh (2ND RANK)
  • Vishal Chhabra (5TH RANK)
  • Richa Vashisht (7TH RANK)
  • Rucha Takle
  • Aniket Chatterjee
  • Aastha Borad
  • Siddharth Nema
  • Shubhi Jain
  • Vidisha
  • Saurabh Chhabra
  • Saurabh Singh
  • Raghav Kumar
  • Tanya Dawar
  • Ankush Sharma
  • Aashima
  • Manan Nawal
  • Anisha Das
  • Shreya Kapoor
  • Nishant Sharma
  • Lukshya Verma
  • Abhishek Rawat
  • Himani Suchdeva
  • Purva Garg
  • Dhanya Singh
  • Chetna Vm
  • Apoorva Gangwar
  • Salil Suman Meher
  • Gaurav Verma
  • Abhirami K
  • Harshita Panda
  • Ritu Bhandari
  • Shobhit Goel
  • Parnika Sethi
  • Anusha Jain
  • Arushi Sharma
  • Shivam Bakshi
  • Gitika Bahl
  • Prerna Pandey
  • Savi Pahwa
  • Anushka Chakraborty
  • Shruti Garg
  • Ashwariya Sah
  • Ayushi
  • Payal Sharma
  • Dhyey Ajay Parekh
  • Shreya Handa
  • Vaibhav Dixit
  • Moksh Bansal
  • Simran Singh
  • Aparna G
  • Nikita Mohite
  • S Arunima
  • Neha Chauhan
  • Sakshi Tuteja
  • Madhuri Chhabra
  • Pragya Singhal
  • Pallavi Grover
  • Nishtha
  • Ankita Baidya
  • Ritika Malhotra
  • Harshita Goyal
  • Simran Arora
  • Khushali Malik
  • Ishita Gupta
  • Priyanka Arora
  • Sanjana Ganesh Iyer
  • Ayush Singh
  • Jubin Alphonse
  • Aakriti Jain
  • Aashika Jain
  • Nav Chatwal
  • Urvi Dhar

MSE RESULTS 2019

General Economics: Rank List for First-round of Counselling

  • AKALANKPRAKASH J (2nd RANK)
  • ALBERT ABRAHAM (4TH RANK)
  • SAURABH CHHABRA (5TH RANK)
  • LUKSHYA VERMA (12TH RANK)
  • PARNIKA SETHI
  • K ABHIRAMI
  • SAURABH SINGH
  • ARNAV ASHISH DESHPANDE
  • SANKALP SHARMA
  • SURPREET SINGH
  • NEHA CHAUHAN
  • SIMRAN SINGH
  • MUSKAN GARG
  • SHAMBHAVI PATNAIK
  • NIDHI MAHESHWARI
  • PRERNA PANDEY
  • NAINA ARORA
  • BHARAT
  • TANYA
  • ANKITA SAINI
  • KAMLESH MAHTO
  • TANYA DHOGLA
  • JAI KISHAN BHATI
  • STEFFI HALDAR
  • AMASHIKHA SIKDAR
  • AMAN
  • BHAVESH KUMAR SINDHURA
  • PREETI
  • ANKIT SINKU

Financial Economics: Rank List for First-round of Counselling

  • ANIRUDH KHAKOLIA (1ST RANK)
  • ALBERT ABRAHAM (4TH RANK)
  • SAURABH CHHABRA (5TH RANK)
  • LUKSHYA VERMA
  • K ABHIRAMI
  • SAURABH SINGH
  • SURPREET SINGH
  • SUKRITI
  • NEHA CHAUHAN
  • MUSKAN GARG
  • SHAMBHAVI PATNAIK
  • NIDHI MAHESHWARI
  • ABHISHEK RAWAT
  • PRERNA PANDEY
  • CHAHAT PREET KAUR
  • AASTHA BORAD
  • ARUNIMA S
  • DEEPAK KUMAR PATHAK
  • NAINA ARORA
  • BHARAT
  • TANYA RAJ
  • NAVRATAN CHOUDHARY
  • TANYA
  • ANKITA SAINI
  • KAMLESH MAHTO
  • TANYA DHOGLA
  • RUPAL
  • JAI KISHAN BHATI
  • STEFFI HALDAR
  • AMASHIKHA SIKDAR
  • ANKIT SINKU
  • SONALI CHOWDHURY

Applied Quantitative Finance: Rank List for First-round of Counselling

  • AKALANKPRAKASH J (1st Rank)
  • SAURABH CHHABRA (4th Rank)
  • PARNIKA SETHI
  • K ABHIRAMI
  • SURPREET SINGH
  • ABHISHEK RAWAT
  • PRERNA PANDEY
  • CHAHAT PREET KAUR
  • AASTHA BORAD
  • S ARUNIMA
  • SHIVAM (SHIVAM TAYAL)
  • MANGAL KUMAR SHARMA
  • NAINA ARORA
  • NAVRATAN CHOUDHARY
  • KAMLESH MAHTO
  • SHUBHAM GUPTA
  • ABHUDAI PAL
  • BALASURYA S
  • STEFFI HALDAR
  • AMASHIKHA SIKDAR
  • MAYANK KUMAR

Actuarial Economics: Rank List for First-round of Counselling

  • SAURABH SINGH (5th Rank)
  • ABHISHEK RAWAT
  • VIDISHA
  • ASHWARIYA SAH
  • PIYUSH KAUSHAL
  • ANUSHA JAIN
  • MANGAL KUMAR SHARMA
  • DINESH
  • RYTHM BABBAR
  • NAVRATAN CHOUDHARY
  • RANJU R
  • RAVI PANDEY
  • BHARAT
  • BHAWYA MEHRA
  • NAVRATAN CHOUDHARY
  • TANYA DHOGLA
  • RAVIRAJ KUMAR GUPTA
  • RUCHI SAINI
  • AYUSH ANAND
  • ABHUDAI PAL

Environmental Economics: Rank List for First-round of Counselling

  • AKALANKPRAKASH J (1st Rank)
  • ANIRUDH KHAKOLIA (2nd Rank)
  • ALBERT ABRAHAM (3rd Rank)
  • PARNIKA SETHI (4th Rank)
  • ARNAV ASHISH DESHPANDE (5th Rank)
  • NEHA CHAUHAN (6th Rank)
  • SIMRAN K (8th Rank)
  • SHAMBHAVI PATNAIK (10th Rank)
  • NIDHI MAHESHWARI
  • ASHWARIYA SAH
  • HARSHITA PANDA
  • SUKHMANI KAUR TOOR
  • SHREYA KAPOOR
  • SUBHANSHI NEGI
  • ANIKET CHATTERJEE
  • ANSHIA DUTTA
  • ANKITA SAINI
  • AMAN KAUSHAL
  • RIDHIMA SINGH
  • SHERIN ELSA JOSEPH
  • ANUSHA MITAL
  • RUCHIRA GHOSH
  • BHAWYA MEHRA
  • TANYA RAJ
  • UJJAWAL BHASKAR
  • ANKITA SAINI
  • RUPAL
  • JAI KISHAN BHATI
  • RAGHAV KUMAR
  • DINESH
  • SEJAL AGARWAL
  • SAGAR KUMAR
  • KUMAR RAUSHAN
  • NIDHI RANI
  • BHAVESH KUMAR SINDHURA
  • SIMRANJOT KAUR
  • ROHAN DAHIYA
  • SONALI CHOWDHURY

SOUTH ASIAN UNIVERSITY 2019

FINAL MERIT LIST 2019

  • Chahat Preet Kaur (1st Rank)
  • Abhishek Rawat (2nd Rank)
  • Shivam (3rd Rank)
  • Anshika Jain (4th Rank)
  • Subhanshi Negi (5th Rank)
  • Srishti Grover (6th Rank)
  • Snigdha Kalra (7th Rank)
  • Yusra Anees (8th Rank)
  • Abhirami (10th rank)
  • Tanvi Garg
  • S Arunima
  • Aakriti Jain
  • Payal Sharma

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade 2019

MA (Economics ‐ Specialisation in Trade and Finance) 2019‐21

List of Selected Candidates for New Delhi
  • PIYUSH KAUSHAL
  • SHIVAM BAKSHI
  • SAURABH CHHABRA
  • ANKUSH SHARMA
  • RHYTHM AHUJA
  • MANAN NAWAL
  • VAIBHAV DIXIT
  • URVASHI THAKUR
  • HIMANI BHANDARI
  • RAHUL GUPTA
  • SHREYA GARG
  • ISHLEEN KAUR CHHABRA
  • TANYA DAWAR
  • DEEPAK PATHAK
  • VISHAL CHHABRA
  • LAVANYA JAIN
  • DEVANSHI PHOGAT
  • SIMRAN SINGH
  • DIVYANK CHAUDHARY
  • SIMRAN KHOSLA
  • HIMANI GUPTA
  • KANIKA GOEL
  • SURPREET SINGH
  • NANCY GARG
  • SONALI CHOWDHURY
  • STEFFI HALDAR
List of Selected Candidates for Kolkata
  • ANSHIKA GUPTA
  • LUKSHYA VERMA
  • SANJNA AGARWAL
  • SIDDHI SHARMA
  • SUKHMANI KAUR TOOR
  • CHAITANYA KHURANA
  • RUCHIRA GHOSH
  • KHUSHALI MALIK
  • GARIMA BHALLA
  • RITIK SETIA
  • RIYA BANSAL
  • SIDDHARTH NEMA
  • POOJITA KHANNA
  • GUNJAN ARORA
  • YUKTI SHARMA
  • PAYAL SHARMA
  • PRERNA PANDEY
  • RIPUDAMAN BHARDWAJ
  • PUNEESH NATHANI
  • RIDHIMA SINGH
  • SHWETA GOEL
  • PRIYADARSHI KIRTI GOURAV

UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD 2019

List of Candidates Provisionally Admitted – 2019

General Economics
  • LOLAKSHI RAJLAKSHMI (2nd Rank)
  • ANJALI SHARMA (3rd Rank)
  • SHAMBHAVI PATNAIK (4th Rank)
  • VIDISHA
  • KARTIKAY RUSTAGI
  • BODHISATTVA BOSE
  • NIKITA AGRAHARI
  • SALIL SUMAN MEHER
  • HARSHAL DHURIA
  • MANANDEEP S ANAND
  • AYUSHI GUPTA
  • POOJA
  • SAGAR KUMAR
  • APARNA G
  • NAYLA CHAUHAN
Financial Economics
  • HAPPY JAIN (1st Rank)
  • RITIKA MALHOTRA (4th Rank)
  • IRAM ANSARI (5th Rank)
  • POOJITA KHANNA (7th Rank)
  • RITU BHANDARI (9th Rank)
  • ANIKET CHATTERJEE (10th Rank)
  • ABHUDAI PAL
  • DARSHAN
  • VYOM RASTOGI
  • VIRAD GUPTA
  • SIDDHARTH NEMA
  • JUBIN ALPHONSE
  • GUR SIMAR PREET KAUR

 

Centre for Development Studies 2019

MA Applied Economics 2019

First Admission List

  • SAURABH SINGH (3rd Rank)
  • SHIVAM BAKSHI (4th Rank)
  • DEEPAK KUMAR PATHAK (5th Rank)
  • MOKSH BANSAL (6th Rank)
  • ABHIRAMI K. (7th Rank)
  • VAIBHAV DIXIT (8th Rank)
  • ALBERT ABRAHAM (9th Rank)
  • PRADEEP YADAV
  • KAMLESH MAHTO (2017 -18)
  • MAYANK KUMAR

 

 

DELHI SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS RESULTS 2018

Entrance Mode

  • Ashish Goyal (4th Rank)
  • Shivani Gattani (6th Rank)
  • Harshit Kapur (7th Rank)
  • Ritika Verma (8th Rank)
  • Sonali Kathuria (11th Rank)
  • Nikita Gupta
  • Prashant Kumar
  • Kunal Garg
  • Abhishek Pathak
  • Karan Kaushik
  • Yashica Babuta
  • Shivani Mohan
  • Sonali Bansal
  • Divya Garg
  • Hema Baid Best Replica Watches
  • Abhinav Singhal
  • Kritant Gupta
  • Shivangi Goel
  • Shreya Gupta
  • Yatika Sethi
  • Abhishek Nehra
  • Deepanshu Yadav
  • Yogesh Kumar
  • Nikhil Kose
  • Aditya Prakash
  • Shivananda Sahoo
  • Riya Yadav
  • Kaustubh Rajput
  • Sachin Syal
  • Harpreet Kaur
  • Baby Gupta
  • Aanya Mohan
  • Rajat Nagia
  • Nihal Kumar
  • Anshu Jain
  • Manik Aggarwal
  • Arkapravo Pramanik
  • Riya Mehta
  • Ravinder
  • Sakshi Rathore
  • Firdoush Khan
  • Parvathy Surendran

Merit Mode

  • Shivani Gattani
  • Gurnoor Kaur
  • Himanshi Goel
  • Harshita Verma
  • Ritika Mangal
  • Gouri Garg
  • Sunayana Mohanty
  • Divya Suri
  • Debashree Basu
  • Shraddha Nagar
  • Devika Grover
  • Samhita Khuntia
  • Simran Chhabra
  • Simran Ashra
  • Harshita Garg
  • Supreen Kaur
  • Kavya Mittra
  • Cheshta Grover
  • Riya Yadav
  • Amit Kumar
  • Mahima Kasana
  • Naveen Kumar
  • Harshita Yadav
  • Pashmi Mehra
  • Deepak Best Replica
  • Manisha Kumari
  • Gunjita Dhingra
  • Anchal Garg
  • Radhika Goyal
  • Angad Singh
  • Subhashini
  • Amrita Amrit
  • Vishal Raj
  • Atul Kumar
  • Aishwarya Joshi

Indian Statistical Institute 2018

Interview Calls

  • Karan Kaushik
  • Ravinder
  • Kritant Gupta
  • Tanisha Ladha
  • Prashant Kumar
  • Kunal Garg
  • Yatika Sethi
  • Sakshi Agarwal
  • Divya Garg
  • Kaustubh Rajput
  • Damini
  • Ayush Yadav
  • Honey Batra
  • Mayukh Mukhopadhyay
  • Abhinav Singhal

Final List

  • Ayush Yadav (Rank 2)
  • Abhinav Singhal (Rank 3) (Kolkata)
  • Prashant Kumar (Rank 6)
  • Kunal Garg (Rank 18)
  • Honey Batra (Rank 19)
  • Ravinder (Rank 21)
  • Damini (Rank 22)
  • Kritant Gupta (Rank 30)

IGIDR Results 2018

FINAL LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR THE M.Sc. PROGRAMME 2018

  • Yashica Babuta (4th Rank)
  • Shraddha Nagar (7th Rank)
  • Abhishek Pathak (9th Rank)
  • Yatika Sethi (10th Rank)
  • Vidhi Agarwal
  • Sakshi Agarwal
  • Komal Baranwal
  • Yogesh Kumar
  • Supreen Kaur
  • Deepanshu Yadav

Also (waitlisted)

  • Ritika Verma
  • Megha
  • Simran Kalra
  • Keshav Sureka
  • Ayush Yadav
  • Mansi Arora
  • Karan Kaushik
  • Subhashini
  • Kritant Gupta
  • Jasnoor Kaur
  • Prashant Kumar
  • Apoorva Jain
  • Shreya Gupta
  • Nishant Parashar Malik
  • Varun Agarwal
  • Ashish Goyal
  • Aparna
  • Shounok Ghosh
  • Henam Singla
  • Sachin Syal
  • Shivananda Sahoo
  • Kaustubh Rajput
  • Amit Kumar

JNU RESULTS (SSS) & (SIS) 2018

  • Jasmine Kaur
  • Abhishek Nehra
  • Abhishek Dudhal
  • Simran
  • Mahima Kasana
  • Ritika Verma
  • Nikita Gupta
  • Monika Dhingra
  • Shruti Gotarkar
  • Mansi Yadav
  • Vishal Raj
  • Kajal Shah
  • Harshita Yadav
  • Fidaush Khan
  • Shivanand Sahoo
  • Harshita
  • Abhishek Garg
  • Mahima Kathuria
  • Ritika Mangal
  • Ravinder
  • Keshav Sureka
  • Pashmi Mehra
  • Mahima Raheja
  • Shivangi Goel
  • Yogesh Khairwal
  • Annapurna
  • Sakshi Aggarwal
  • Vishal Aryan
  • Anchal Garg
  • Harshit Kapoor
  • Shreya Gupta
  • Samhita Kunthia
  • Saurabh Jain
  • Srishti Govarkar
  • Shuchi Soni
  • Ishani Tawarkar
  • Rupesh Madlani
  • Vishal Kumar
  • Raj Aryan
  • Meenal Juneja

GOKHALE INSTITUTE OF POLITICS & ECONOMICS 2018

  • Dona John (1st Rank)
  • Mansi Mishra (2nd Rank)
  • Shounok Ghosh (4th Rank)
  • Jatin Sharma (5th Rank)
  • Shraddha Shrivastava (6th Rank)
  • Radhika Goyal (7th Rank)
  • Dhruv Khosla (8th Rank)
  • Tanya Gupta (10th Rank)
  • Ishaan Bilala (12th Rank)
  • Hema Baid (13th Rank)
  • Manik Aggarwal (15th Rank)
  • Ayush Khandelwal
  • Arun Balaji
  • Snehali Jain
  • Prashant Malik
  • Priyanshi Chaudhary
  • Kashish Bhatia
  • Anupam Gaur
  • Nayan Jhangiani
  • Dakshita Jain
  • Ujjwala Mittal
  • Deepanshu Sinha
  • Vanshi Thanai
  • Mansi Arora
  • Anita Biju
  • Urvashi Tandon
  • Shuchita Jain
  • Radhika Sahni
  • Sakshee Marvaha
  • Debashree Basu
  • Shikhar Agarwal
  • Divya Jain
  • Parv Jain
  • Arushi Bijalwan
  • Shruti Prakash
  • Arijeet Srivastava
  • Pranjali
  • Kanika Dalmia
  • Sagun Paruthi
  • Monosiz Baisya
  • Karan Tuteja
  • Shubham Kumar
  • Shraddha Nagar
  • Anushua Banerjee
  • Deepti Garg
  • Shubham Baswan
  • Aman Agarwal
  • Raghav Kumar
  • Kanishk Singh
  • Priya Singh
  • Yukti Taneja
  • Shambhavi Singh
  • Shivani Seth
  • Harshita Verma
  • Tanya Tripathi
  • Madalsa Poddar
  • Shwcta Gupta
  • Ashi Shukla
  • Niyati Srivastava
  • Saakshi Duseja
  • Shivam Bakshi
  • Prarthna Mittal
  • Deepanshi Gupta
  • Chahat Garg
  • Prakshal Jain
  • Shubham Kaushik
  • Yogesh Kumar
  • Juhi Anand
  • Rishika Aggarwal
  • Palak Gupta
  • Rayman Kharyal
  • Banmeet Kaur
  • Shreya Gupta
  • Kinjal Gupta
  • Apoorva Jain
  • Anusha Choudhri
  • Shivani Kokatc
  • Pranjali Garg
  • Simran Arora
  • Shravan Godawat
  • Anjali Mathur
  • Mehak Narula
  • Manvi Puri
  • Shubhrika Srivastava
  • Smriti Behl
  • Anvita Joneja
  • Kavya Mittra
  • Vartika Tholia
  • Yashica Babuta
  • Megha Kapoor
  • Vibha Chitkara
  • Bhawna Taneja
  • Prashant Kumar
  • Trinayana Borah
  • Sudhakshi Gupta
  • Oshin Shaji
  • Anurag Mishra
  • Akshay Khurana
  • Debanjali Dasgupta

Madras School Of Economics Results 2018

  • Sakshi Agarwal (2nd Rank)
  • Sonali Kathuria (3rd Rank)
  • Tanya Gupta (7th Rank)
  • Apoorva Jain (8th Rank)
  • Manik Aggarwal (10th Rank)
  • Shivani Gattani
  • Radhika Goyal
  • Kajal
  • Yashica Babuta
  • Megha
  • Garisha Hans
  • Kritant Gupta
  • Simran Kalra
  • Ritika Jain
  • Vidisha Kalra
  • Snehali Jain
  • Parv Jain
  • John Mathew K
  • Gurleen Kaur Sachdev
  • Shounok Ghosh
  • Diksha Asija
  • Himanshi
  • Radhika Sahni
  • Vanshi Thanai
  • Shubham Baswan
  • Aashi Agarwal
  • Anu Tanjea
  • Divya Jain
  • Anvita Joneja
  • Hema Baid
  • Debashree Basu
  • Nancy Garg
  • Vishesh Goel
  • Sam Benny
  • Shubham Kaushik
  • Soumya Jain
  • Khushboo Singhal
  • Deepanshu Yadav
  • Manvi Puri
  • Henam Singla
  • Tanya Sharma
  • Sunayana Mohanty
  • Kanishk Singh
  • Aashima
  • Arushi Bijalwan
  • Chandni Nanda
  • Akshay Khurana
  • Arushi Jain
  • Madalsa Poddar
  • Tanya Tripathi
  • Arunabh Dayal
  • Soumya Bansal
  • Gyandeep
  • Shruti Nigam
  • Kanika Dalmia
  • Rounak Ray
  • Arpita Singh
  • Atul Kumar
  • Harsh Lohani
  • Deepanshi Gupta
  • Navya Sharma
  • Himani Jain
  • Aiesha Ahmad
  • Akanksha Chawla
  • Prakshal Jain
  • Lovely Aryan
  • Vibha Chitkara
  • Kirti Sharma
  • Ashi Shukla
  • Parvathy S Nalonnil
  • Arkapravo Pramanik
  • Pranshu Shah
  • Nikita Gupta
  • Priyanshu Sharma
  • Sakshi Rathore
  • Deepti Garg

Hyderabad Central University Results 2018

General Economics 2018

  • Dona Maria John (1st Rank)
  • Mansi Mishra (6th Rank)
  • Kashish Bhatia (7th Rank)
  • Mansi Arora (9th Rank)
  • Divya Jain
  • Shruti Aggarwal
  • Shweta Gupta
  • Harsh Lohani
  • Devesh Kumar Chaurasia
  • Shambhavi Singh
  • Raghav Kumar
  • Gracy Lohiya
  • Lovely Aryan
  • Anushua Banerjee
  • Vartika Tholia
  • Oshin Anna Shaji
  • Akanksha Chawla
  • Kanika Dalmia
  • Daultani Sameer Satish
  • Shraddha Shrivastava
  • Arun M Balaji
  • Saakshi Duseja
  • Deeksha Bhardwaj
  • Monosiz Baisya
  • Madalsa Poddar
  • Soumya Bansal
  • Dakshita Jain
  • Shweta Gupta
  • Pragati Priya
  • Harshita Verma
  • Vanshi Thanai
  • Bhavya Adlakha
  • Anupam Gaur
  • Richa Gulwani
  • Prakshal Jain
  • Kanishk Singh
  • Saloni Khandelwal
  • Soumya Jain
  • Rohan Mahajan
  • Nishant Parashar Malik
  • Khushboo Singhal
  • Swapnajoy Ghosh
  • Himani Suchdeva
  • Ananya Khurana
  • Mansi Goyal
  • Ranju R
  • Shubham Kaushik
  • Prashant Kumar
  • Aishwarya Joshi
  • Devesh Kumar Chaurasia
  • Lovely Aryan
  • Yogesh Kumar
  • Simpoo Kumar
  • Akanksha Prakash
  • Tulsi Yadav
  • Trinayana Borah
  • Gyandeep
  • Priyanka Kumari
  • Kaustubh Rajput
  • Amit Kumar

Financial Economics 2018

  • Pragati Priya (1st Rank)
  • Shreya Gupta (6th Rank)
  • Sudiksha Jha (8th Rank)
  • Dona Maria John (10th Rank)
  • Divya Jain
  • Smriti Behl
  • Saakshi Duseja
  • Yogesh Kumar
  • Radhika Sahni
  • Dakshita Jain
  • Lovely Aryan
  • Kanika Dalmia
  • Yukti Taneja
  • Shraddha Nagar
  • Rishab Bisht
  • Vanshi Thanai
  • Shruti Aggarwal
  • Kirti Sharma
  • Deepanshu Sinha
  • Aritrik Pramanik
  • Ranju R
  • Chandni Nanda
  • Shikha Goel
  • Rahul Kumar
  • Vikram Singh
  • Vidisha Kalra
  • Anvita Joneja
  • Sandra Joseph
  • Shweta Gupta
  • Nikita Tyagi
  • Devesh Chaurasia

 

 

SAU RESULTS 2018

  • Gurleen Kaur Sachdev (Rank 2)
  • Priyanshi Chaudhary
  • Anshu Jain
  • Gouri Garg
  • Shivani Mohan
  • Ashish Goyal
  • Kashish Bhatia
  • Ritika Verma

First 25 Waitlisted candidates

  • Ritika Mangal
  • Abhishek Pathak
  • Shivani Gattani
  • Abhishek Nehra
  • Radhika Goyal
  • Shubham Kaushik
  • Simran Chhabra
  • Divya Jain
  • Srishti Mehta
  • Vidhi Agarwal
  • Sudiksha Jha
  • Kritant Gupta
  • Nancy Garg
  • Saakshi Duseja
  • Yashica Babuta
  • Sonali Kathuria
  • Mansi Mishra
  • Kanishk Singh
  • Vishesh Goel
  • Tanisha Ladha
  • Dikshant Sharma
  • Rahul Kumar
  • Rai Sengupta
  • Shraddha Nagar
  • Swati Jain
  • Ankush Sharma
  • Vinayak Krishnatri

 

DELHI SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS 2016

M.A. Economics 2016

  • Anisha Garg(5th)
  • Basil Isaac(6th)
  • Rahul Jewrajka(7th)
  • Gunjita Gupta(8th)
  • Divyadeep Kadian(11th)
  • Mudit Dhakar(14th)
  • Sakshi Jain(15th)
  • Chintamaneni Satya Bhushan(17th)
  • Pratyasha Mehandiratta(20th)
  • Vishal Kumar Rai(23rd)
  • Rishav Mittal(25th)
  • Amritanshu patnaik(26th)
  • PREETI AGGARWAL(27th)
  • Ashwarya Bhardwaj(30th)
  • Pracheta De(35th)
  • BISHWAJYOTI MONDAL(37th)
  • Sukriti goel(39th)
  • Sumit Matalia(42nd)
  • Nidhi Singh (47th)
  • Praveen Varghese (52nd)
  • RAHUL KUMAR
  • PRIYANKA
  • Rahul Kumar
  • Sagar Gandhi
  • Jasmeen Kaur
  • Jasmine Kaur
  • Ishita Sharma
  • Bhupender Singh

Merit based

  • Shubhani Singh
  • Komal Sareen
  • Aakansha Mehrotra
  • Pratyasha Mehandiratta
  • Bani Gambhir
  • Ananya
  • SHRUTI SINGH
  • Shuchita Goel
  • Arushi Gupta
  • Dashleen Kaur Bindra
  • CHETNA ARORA
  • Nidhi Singh
  • Arunima Prakash
  • Nishtha Jain
  • Satyam kumar
  • Nikita
  • Gunjita Gupta
  • Satyam kumar
  • Vaishali
  • Simran Kaur
  • Jyoti
  • Kamal Singh
  • PRAGYA YADAV
  • Kartiki Verma
  • DEEKSHA SAHU
  • Archana Kumari
  • Kriti
  • UTKARSH ANAND
  • NEHA YADAV
  • RAHUL KUMAR
  • Siddharth Arya
  • Sutanuka Sarkar
  • HIMANSHI
  • Tejendra Pratap Singh
  • Sakshi Garg
  • Sukriti Singla
  • Isha Agarwal
  • Sonu Kumar

 

Frequently Asked Questions