Indian Statistical Institute (ISI), 2022

  • Gaurav Gandhi (Rank 3)
  • Gautam Sodani (Rank 4)
  • Miheer Deepak Athalye (Rank 5)
  • Radhika Bansal (Rank 6)
  • Aditya Anand (Rank 8)
  • Swastik Agrawal (Rank 9)
  • Prasoon Bajpai (Rank 10)
  • Faizan Mansoori (Rank 11)
  • Sumiti Manchanda (Rank 13)
  • Piyush Agrawal (Rank 16)
  • Debarka Patra
  • Chandra Babu Sahu
  • Pranjal Das
  • Abhishek Parida
  • Himan Biswas
  • Aditi Thakur
  • Amogh Vishal Sangewar
  • Rajesh Gopal
  • Kartik Chauhan
  • Yash Jain
  • Ashmita Mehra
  • Garima Samraik
  • Fazal Ahmed
  • Amisha Lodha
  • Manishi Aggarwal

First Round Wait List Seat Offer

  • Rudradeep Sen Sharma
  • Shubham Jain
  • Shruti Mittal
  • Manasi Gupta
  • Sudipa Jana
  • Devanshi Malhotra
  • Varuun A Deshpande
  • Abhinav Soni
  • Rahul Sharma

Indira Gandhi Isntitute Of Development Research (IGIDR), 2022

  • NITUMONI MALAKAR
  • ANIVESH KASHYAP
  • JEENIA
  • MEEMANSA YADAV
  • MRINAL
  • VIVEK KUMAR AGRAWAL
  • NAVDEEP SINGH
  • SIMERLEEN KAUR
  • ALOK KUMAR
  • ADITI THAKUR
  • SHUBHAM
  • KHUSHI SHOKEEN
  • ROHIT YADAV
  • SIDDHARTH KUMAR
  • RAHUL JAISWAL
  • RYTHEM JAIN
  • ISHITA KALRA
  • MANPREET SINGH
  • DEBAYAN MITRA
  • TOSHANI SINGH

ADMISSION 2022, MSC PROGRAMME – FIRST WAIT LISTS

  • ASTHA MUKHERJEE
  • ISHAN PATHAK
  • YATIKA ARORA
  • GOURI G L
  • MAHURI SALPEKAR
  • BHANU JAIN
  • SHATABHISA GHOSH
  • ABHINAV SONI
  • HARSHAD BAPURAO KALE
  • AASTHA AGARWAL
  • ABHINANDAN KUMAR
  • NIKITA
  • DESHNA JADHAV
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • ANJALI YADAV
  • PRIYAJ SARVASHRESTH
  • ANCHAL JAIN
  • ABHIGYAN PANDEY
  • HARSH MITTAL

 

Madras School of Economics, General Economics

  •  REVA VIJAY (Rank 1)
  • GOURI G L (Rank 2)
  • SRISHTI JAIN (Rank 3)
  • JAGRITI SHARMA (Rank 5)
  • TANYA CHOUDHARY (Rank 6)
  • ABHINAV SONI (Rank 7)
  • YASH JAIN (Rank 8)
  • SUMIT KUMAR (Rank 11)
  • DIVYANSHU KUNWAR (Rank 14)
  • ARSHITA (Rank 16)
  • APEKSHA AGRAWAL 
  • RAUSHAN KUMAR 
  • ADITI KUMARI 
  • ABHINANDAN KUMAR 
  • ADITI YADAV 
  • RAHUL JAISWAL 
  • PAVITHRAN M 
  • NITHISH S 

 

Madras School of Economics, Financial Economics

  •  KIRTI TYAGI (Rank 1)
  • REVA VIJAY (Rank 2)
  • GOURI G L (Rank 3)
  • SRISHTI JAIN (Rank 4)
  • JAGRITI SHARMA (Rank 5)
  • TANYA CHOUDHARY (Rank 6)
  • ABHINAV SONI (Rank 7)
  • YASH JAIN (Rank 8)
  • DEBARKA PATRA (Rank 9)
  • CHERRY MURARKA (Rank 11)
  • SUMIT KUMAR (Rank 13)
  • APEKSHA AGRAWAL 
  • RAUSHAN KUMAR 
  • ADITI KUMARI 
  • ABHINANDAN KUMAR 
  • ALOK KUMAR 
  • ADITI YADAV 
  • RAHUL JAISWAL 
  • NITUMONI MALAKAR 
  • PAVITHRAN M 
  • NITHISH S 

 

Madras School of Economics, Applied Quantitative Finance

  • GAJENDRA DIWEDI (Rank 1)
  • KIRTI TYAGI (Rank 1)
  • REVA VIJAY (Rank 2)
  • SRISHTI JAIN (Rank 3)
  • ABHINAV SONI (Rank 5)
  • YASH JAIN (Rank 6)
  • DEBARKA PATRA (Rank 7)
  • CHERRY MURARKA (Rank 8)
  • SUMIT KUMAR (Rank 9)
  • DIVYANSHU KUNWAR (Rank 11)
  • ARSHITA (Rank 13)
  • PEARL GOEL (Rank 15)
  • MANASA R (Rank 16)
  • APEKSHA AGRAWAL 
  • RAUSHAN KUMAR 
  • ABHINANDAN KUMAR 
  • ALOK KUMAR 
  • ADITI YADAV 
  • RAHUL JAISWAL 
  • HARSH 
  • PAVITHRAN M
  • NITHISH S 

Madras School of Economics, Environment Economics

  • KIRTI TYAGI (Rank 1)
  • GAYATHRI VEMURI (Rank 4)
  • KHUSHI MAHAJAN (Rank 6)
  • PRACHI (Rank 8)
  • ADITI KUMARI (Rank 9)
  • ISHITA SACHDEVA (Rank 12)
  • ANANYA JOSHI (Rank 13)
  • VAISHNAVI PRIYA (Rank 14)
  • DEVIKA J NAIR (Rank 15)
  • ADITI KUMARI 
  • ALOK KUMAR 
  • MRINAL 

Madras School of Economics, Actuarial Economics

  • GOURI G L (Rank 1)
  • JAGRITI SHARMA (Rank 3)
  • TANYA CHOUDHARY (Rank 4)
  • DEBARKA PATRA (Rank 5)
  • CHERRY MURARKA (Rank 7)
  • DIVYANSHU KUNWAR (Rank 8)
  • UZAIR MUZAFFAR (Rank 11)
  • KHUSHI SHOKEEN (Rank 12)
  • SALONI GUPTA (Rank 13)
  • APOORVA JAIN (Rank 14)
  • ANMOL GERA (Rank 16)
  • AANVEER RAAJAN 
  • NITUMONI MALAKAR 
  • HIRIDIK RAJENDRAN 

Centre for Development Studies, 2022

  • (Rank 1) GAYATHRI VEMURI
  • (Rank 2) CHRIS RAHIL ABROL
  • (Rank 3) RAHUL SINHA
  • (Rank 4) SRISHTI JAIN
  • (Rank 5) NAYANIKA NANDI
  • (Rank 10) AYUSH RAJ PANDEY
  • (Rank 11) SAHIL GAHLOT
  • (Rank 12) RADHIKA GUPTA
  • (Rank 13) AFSAL RAHMAN
  • (Rank 15) MD SARFRAJ
  • DIKSHA SINGH SIHAG
  • SUMIT KUMAR CHAUDHARY

Shiv Nadar University, 2022

  • Rank 1 : Ayush Sahu
  • Rank 2: Nihal Sharma
  • Rank 3: Sandeep Kumar Gupta
  • Rank 4 : Kshitiz Kejriwal
  • Rank 6 :Aaditya Jindal
  • Rank 7 :Prachee Gupta
  • Rank 9 : Shrushti Ravindra Jaybhaye
  • Rank 10 : Rahul Chhabra
  • Eshita Kochhar
  • Ratish Saraf
  • Kamalini Mukherjee
  • Yatika Arora
  • Pranay Tripathi
  • Riya Verma
  • Khushboo Bansal
  • Debarka Patra
  • Ayushi Agarwal
  • Preetagam Singh
  • Apoorva Jain
  • Hiridik Rajendran
  • Harsh Mittal
  • Shashwat Singh

 

South Asian University, 2022

  • RUCHIKA (Rank 1)
  • NAYANIKA NANDI (Rank 6)
  • ABHINAV SONI  (Rank 7)
  • UPASA BORAH (Rank 8)
  • ESHITA KOCHHAR  (Rank 9)
  • GAUTAM MAHESHWARI (Rank 11)
  • PRASOON BAJPAI (Rank 12)
  • AMOGH (Rank 13)
  • CHRIS RAHIL ABROL

 

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade, 2022

Selected Candidates for Delhi Campus

  • AADITYA JINDAL
  • ABHINAV SONI
  • ADITI AGGARWAL
  • ADITI JAIN
  • AMIT SINHA
  • AMOGH
  • ANANYA DAS
  • ANCHAL JAIN
  • ANJALI FOGLA
  • ANKIT KUMAR
  • ANUSHKA JAIN
  • ARSHITA
  • ARUSHI GUPTA
  • ARYAN MANGAL
  • ASTHA MUKHERJEE
  • AYUSHI AGARWAL
  • BHOOMIKA
  • BHUMIKA JAIN
  • CHAITANYA GAUTAM
  • CHEHAK SANON
  • CHIRAG ARORA
  • CHIRAG GUPTA
  • DEEPTI SHARMA
  • DIKSHA
  • DIKSHA AGGATWAL
  • DIKSHA GARG
  • DISHA GUPTA
  • GAJENDRA DIWEDI
  • GARIMA JAIN
  • GAURAV
  • HARSH KUMAR YADAV
  • ISHITA SACHDEVA
  • JEENIA
  • KAMALINI MUKHERJEE
  • KHUSHI JAIN
  • KHUSHI SHOKEEN
  • KSHITIZ KEJRIWAL
  • KUSH RAGHAV
  • MADHYARLA MANASVI
  • MAHURI SALPEKAR
  • MANASI GUPTA
  • MAYANK GUPTA
  • MD SARFRAJ
  • MOHD RAHIL
  • MRINAL
  • NAYANIKA NANDI
  • NEHA GUPTA
  • NITUMONI MALAKAR
  • PRACHEE GUPTA
  • RAHUL CHHABRA
  • RATISH SARAF
  • RIYA GOYAL
  • RIYA VERMA
  • RUCHIKA
  • SALONI GUPTA
  • SAMAYIKA JAIN
  • SAMIKSHA SETHI
  • SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA
  • SHIKHA YADAV
  • SHRUSHTI RAVINDRA JAYBHAYE
  • SIMERLEEN KAUR
  • SRAJAY SINGH
  • SUDIPA JANA
  • TRIDEV JYOTI RATH
  • VIDHI GUPTA
  • VISHAKHA SRIVASTAVA
  • YASHWANT AGGARWAL
  • YATENDER GUPTA

 

Selected Candidates for Kolkata Campus

  • ABU ASHRAF
  • Aditi
  • ADITI SOLANKI
  • ADITI YADAV
  • AFSAL RAHMAN P P
  • AMISHA AGGARWAL
  • ANANY LAKHERA
  • ANANYA JOSHI
  • ANANYA RASTOGI
  • ANMOL AASHTA
  • ANMOL GERA
  • APOORVA JAIN
  • ARUNIKA RASTOGI
  • AYUSH SAHU
  • BHAVIKA ARYA
  • CH S S BHARADWAJA
  • CHERRY MURARKA
  • DEEPALI GUPTA
  • DEEPTI
  • DEEPTI KUSHWAHA
  • DEVAANSHI MAHAJAN
  • DEVANSHI ANEJA
  • DEVANSHI MALHOTRA
  • DHAN KUMAR RASTOGI
  • ESHITA KOCHHAR
  • GAUTAM MAHESHWARI
  • GAYATHRI NARAYANAN
  • HARSH MITTAL
  • HARSHITA SINGH
  • JAGRITI SHARMA
  • KASVI SANSANWAL
  • KHUSHBOO BANSAL
  • KRITI KAPOOR
  • KUSHAGRA THAKRAL
  • LATIKA KHATWANI
  • MD FARHAN ASHRAF
  • MRINALI SRIVASTAVA
  • NANDITA CHATURVEDI
  • NAYANIKA CHATTERJEE
  • NITYA ARORA
  • PAARTH VASHISHTHA
  • POOJA SHOKEEN
  • PREETAGAM SINGH
  • RAGHAV BHATIA
  • RAHUL SINHA
  • RITIKA DHIMAN
  • SAKSHAM DUA
  • SAMIKSHA SHARMA
  • SHRUTI CHOPRA
  • SNEHA GUPTA
  • SOHNI JAGGA
  • SRISHTI JAIN
  • SWARALI THAVARE
  • UZAIR MUZAFFAR
  • VAISHNAVI PRIYA
  • VAISHNAVI VARIER
  • VANSH PASRICHA
  • VIDHI VERMA
  • YASHASVI JAIN
Frequently Asked Questions