Past Results

Check Steller performances of Ecopoint students here.

Results 2023

ISI 2023 Merit List

 

Rank 1 : ISHAAN SENGUPTA

Rank 4 : AYAN CHAKRABORTY

Rank 5 : RYTHEM JAIN

Rank 6 : ISHITA MARAN

Rank 16 : BIBASHWAN GHOSH

Rank 20 : SHREYA BATHLA

Rank 22 : PRIYA GUPTA

Rank 26 : TUSHAR KUMAR MISRA

Rank 30 : GAURAV

Rank 31 : NEELARKA ROY

Rank 33 : RAJESHWAR REDDY PANYALA

Rank 37 : JISNA JAMES

Rank 41 : HIMANK AGGARWAL

Rank 42 : PARITOSH PRASHANT PHATAK

Rank 43 : SHRUTI MITTAL

Rank 48 : RUFANA FATHIMA WAHID

Rank 50 : ANANT KRISHEN KHAZANCHI

Rank 54 : YASH RAWAT

Rank 53 : SIDDHARTH TYAGI

 

IIT JAM, 2023

 

Rank 1 : Ishaan Sengupta
Rank 4 : Ayan Chakraborty
Rank 7 : Priya Gupta
Rank 8 : Jisna James
Rank 10 : Himank Aggarwal
Rank 12 : Shreya Bathla
Rank 14 : Saras Gupta
Rank 15 : Hrishant Singhal
Rank 18 : Soumya Garg
Rank 21 : Sudarshan Kulkarni
Rank 23 : Anant Krishen Khazanchi
Rank 26 : Mehak Garg
Rank 28 : Mihir Dev Choudhary
Rank 29 : Aryan Gangwar
Rank 31 : Yash Rawat
Rank 33 : Srividya Ramdas
Rank 35 : Bredan Elvis
Rank 36 : Harshita Mittal
Rank 37 : Latasha
Rank 40 : Shambhavi Rawat
Rank 42 : Robin Bhattacharya
Rank 43 : Rohan Gopal
Rank 44 : Ishika Goel 

 

IGIDR Interview List, 2023 

 

MALAVINA M
SHILADITYA MISHRA
VANSH
POULAMI SARKAR
NANDITA CHATURVEDI
DEEPANSHU MADAN
AMIT KUMAR
JAI NARAYAN
DIVYA SRIVASTAVA
ADITYA YADAV
TIYASA PAUL 
PRIYA GUPTA
HARKIRAT SINGH
TIYAS SAHU
SAMAGRA GANGWAR
SOUMYA GARG
ABHISHEK GUPTA
HARSH BHARDWAJ
SINCHEN JAIN
AYAN CHAKRABORTY
TANISHA GUPTA
ADITYA SINGH CHOUHAN
RANU PATEL
HIMANK AGGARWAL
KRITI KUMARI
TAVLEEN SINGH
SHAURYA NARANG
ABHILASHA SAXENA
RAASHI SINGH
SHREYA BATHLA
NEHA SHARMA 
MRADUL NAROLIYA
MEHAK
RAJ SHANTANU SHIVEKAR
SALONII JINDAL

HRISHANT SINGHAL
MUSKAN GARG
ISHITA MARAN
SAKSHI AGGARWAL
HARSH AGARWAL
ABHINAY RAJ
BISHNUPRIYA NANDA
SAGAR BHAVEN GALA
MANAN ARORA
SHIVANI SHUKLA
UDITI PRIYA
NEELARKA ROY
HARSHAD BAPURAO KALE
KSHITIZ AGARWAL
VARENYA
SAHIL KUMAR
ANANT KRISHEN KHAZANCHI
NEHA KUMAR 
YASH GUPTA
JISNA JAMES
TANIYA PAYLA
SHAMEENA KHATOON
HARSH KUMAR
ANAMIKA DAS
ROHIT KUMAR RAI
SALONI AGARWAL
GAUTAM ARORA
ANAGHA KRISHNA
GOPALAKRISHNAN M
TANISHK KHURANA
ROHAN GOPAL
SARAS BIHARI
MANSHA DHIKKAR
PIYUSH KUMAR
ABHISHEK GUPTA
SHRUTI MITTAL
ASHITI BHARDWAJ
DAKSH

 

IGIDR, 2023

 

Malavina M

Hrishant Singhal

Muskan Garg

Bishnupriya Nanda

Harkirat Singh

Shivani Shukla

Tiyas Sahu

Harshad Bapurao Kale

Abhishek Gupta

Anant Krishen Khazanchi

Tavleen Singh

Shaurya Narang

Shameena Khatoon

Saloni Agarwal

Anagha Krishna Sj

Gopalakrishnan

Mehak

Saras Bihari

Mansha Dhikkar

Salonii Jindal

Ashiti Bhardwaj

Daksh

Deepanshu Madan

Sagar Bhaven Gala

Soumya Garg

Ranu Patel

Tanishk Khurana

South Asian University, 2023

 

Rank 1: Ayan Chakraborty
Rank 2 : Shambhavi Rawat
Rank 3 : Adyasha Patnaik
Rank 4 : Asmita Roy
Rank 6 : Anuraksha Agarwal
Rank 7 : Priyanka Goyal 
Rank 9 : Jisna James
Rank 10 : Yash Gupta
Rank 11 : Shristi Raj
Rank 12 : Mehak
Rank 13 : Devasya Mitra
Rank 14 : Ishika Goel
Rank 15 : Vedant

Results 2022

Delhi School of Economics, 2022 (Entrance Based)

  • (RANK 4) SIDDHARTH KUMAR
  • (RANK 7) ABHINAV SONI
  • (RANK 8) NAYANIKA NANDI
  • (RANK 11 )MAYUR AGARWAL
  • (RANK 11) ANJALI BESOYA
  • (RANK 12) RAHUL SINHA
  • (RANK 13) GAURAV
  • (RANK 14) SIMERLEEN KAUR
  • (RANK 14) KIRTI TYAGI
  • (RANK 14) RYTHEM JAIN
  • (RANK 15) TANISHA BANSAL
  • (RANK 15) ROHIT YADAV
  • (RANK 15) RUCHIKA
  • (RANK 16) PARITOSH PRASHANT PHATAK
  • (RANK 16) ADITI JAIN
  • (RANK 16) SOUMYA KOCHHAR
  • (RANK 16) SIFAT KAUR CHEEMA
  • (RANK 16) ANUBHAV JAIN
  • (RANK 17) ANANYA JHUNJHUNWALA
  • (RANK 17) ASTHA MUKHERJEE
  • (RANK 17) SHATABHISA GHOSH
  • (RANK 18) BHUMIKA JAIN
  • (RANK 18) CHIRAG NEGI
  • (RANK 19) AYUSH SAHU
  • (RANK 19) CHRIS RAHIL ABROL
  • (RANK 20) MAHURI SALPEKAR
  • (RANK 21) SHRUTI CHOPRA
  • (RANK 21) KASHISH BANSAL
  • (RANK 21) ABHIGYAN PANDEY
  • (RANK 22) RIYA GOYAL
  • (RANK 22) VIDHI GUPTA
  • APEKSHA AGRAWAL
  • MD SARFRAJ
  • ADITI KUMARI
  • SURJEET PATEL
  • RAHUL SAINI
  • VIVEK KUMAR AGRAWAL
  • AASTHA AGARWAL
  • JANHAVI NARENDRA THAKRE
  • AADARSH PRAKASH
  • PRASHANT KUMAR
  • MOHD RAHIL
  • AANVEER RAAJAN
  • VIDHI VERMA
  • ANUKRITI
  • VIPUL XAVIER TOPPO
  • TENZING CHODEN SHERPA
  • ADITYA NAIR
  • DEEPTI SHARMA
  • ADITI NEGI
  • PRAGYA SHARMA
  • CHAITANYA GAUTAM
  • ANCHAL JAIN
  • SUMIT KUMAR
  • ADITI GUPTA
  • ADITYA BARU
  • APOORVA JAIN
  • GAJENDRA DIWEDI
  • DHRITI SHARMA
  • SIDDHARTH TRIPATHI
  • NATASHA ROSE RAO
  • FALGUNI SINGH
  • ISHITA SACHDEVA
  • AGRIMA KHANDURI
  • VANSHITA
  • ANANY LAKHERA
  • SHUCHITA GAUTAM
  • MANAS MEHTA
  • SAMIKSHA SETHI
  • RIYA VERMA

Delhi School of Economics, 2022 (Merit Based)

  • SUMITI MANCHANDA
  • GOURI G L
  • SHIKHA YADAV
  • GARIMA SAMRAIK
  • SNEHA GUPTA
  • ADITI GUPTA
  • ARPITA JAIN
  • KHYATI DAHIYA
  • ESHA KHEMANI
  • ANANYA JHUNJHUNWALA
  • TANISHA BANSAL
  • RAJ MAYANK
  • SWASTI MISHRA
  • ANUPREETA DATEY
  • VARALIKA VASHISTHA
  • ISHITA SACHDEVA
  • MAHAK KOHLI
  • VAIDEHI ARORA
  • DEVANSHI ANEJA
  • SIMERLEEN KAUR
  • JUBY MARIA B
  • AASTHA AGARWAL
  • BHUMIKA JAIN
  • JESSICA JINDAL
  • SHIKHA MAHESHWARI
  • KHUSHI SHOKEEN
  • NITYA ARORA
  • ASHMITA MEHRA
  • RISHIKA
  • DAMINI SAIKIA
  • AYUSH CHOUDHARY
  • AMAN KUMAR
  • RUPAL GUPTA
  • APEKSHA AGRAWAL
  • ROHIT YADAV
  • BACHALA RAHUL GOUD
  • SANJANA KUMARI
  • PRANJAL RAI
  • KRITIKA AGARWAL
  • PRERNA
  • JANHAVI NARENDRA THAKRE
  • ANJALI YADAV
  • PAVITHRAN M
  • ADITI KUMARI
  • AARTI YADAV
  • RIA VERMA
  • MAYANK SINGH
  • KAVYA BOKOLIA
  • RAJESH GOPAL
  • HARSHITA
  • SHUBHAM MEENA
  • TENZIN KALSANG BHUTIA
  • PIYUSH AGRAWAL
  • JANHVI KATHURIA
  • VARTIKA ANEJA
  • GURSIDAK GAGNEJA
  • ANCHAL JAIN
  • HARSHIITA UPADHYAYA
  • GAYATHRI VEMURI
  • RISHIKA
  • SHAMBHVI SHARMA
  • SALONI DANGWAL
  • SIDDHANT VAISH
  • DAMINI SAIKIA
  • SAAVRITI VERMA
  • REVA VIJAY
  • VIDHI SHARMA
  • MOHD RAHIL
  • DEVIKA RAJESH
  • MUSKAN
  • JAI
  • CHIRAG NEGI
  • APOORVA JAIN
  • RYTHEM JAIN
  • AYUSH CHOUDHARY
  • ANMOL AASHTA
  • HARSHITA BHARDWAJ
  • SURBHI CHIRANIA

Indian Statistical Institute (ISI), 2022

  • Gaurav Gandhi (Rank 3)
  • Gautam Sodani (Rank 4)
  • Miheer Deepak Athalye (Rank 5)
  • Radhika Bansal (Rank 6)
  • Aditya Anand (Rank 8)
  • Swastik Agrawal (Rank 9)
  • Prasoon Bajpai (Rank 10)
  • Faizan Mansoori (Rank 11)
  • Sumiti Manchanda (Rank 13)
  • Piyush Agrawal (Rank 16)
  • Debarka Patra
  • Chandra Babu Sahu
  • Pranjal Das
  • Abhishek Parida
  • Himan Biswas
  • Aditi Thakur
  • Amogh Vishal Sangewar
  • Rajesh Gopal
  • Kartik Chauhan
  • Yash Jain
  • Ashmita Mehra
  • Garima Samraik
  • Fazal Ahmed
  • Amisha Lodha
  • Manishi Aggarwal

First Round Wait List Seat Offer

  • Rudradeep Sen Sharma
  • Shubham Jain
  • Shruti Mittal
  • Manasi Gupta
  • Sudipa Jana
  • Devanshi Malhotra
  • Varuun A Deshpande
  • Abhinav Soni
  • Rahul Sharma

Indira Gandhi Isntitute Of Development Research (IGIDR), 2022

  • NITUMONI MALAKAR
  • ANIVESH KASHYAP
  • JEENIA
  • MEEMANSA YADAV
  • MRINAL
  • VIVEK KUMAR AGRAWAL
  • NAVDEEP SINGH
  • SIMERLEEN KAUR
  • ALOK KUMAR
  • ADITI THAKUR
  • SHUBHAM
  • KHUSHI SHOKEEN
  • ROHIT YADAV
  • SIDDHARTH KUMAR
  • RAHUL JAISWAL
  • RYTHEM JAIN
  • ISHITA KALRA
  • MANPREET SINGH
  • DEBAYAN MITRA
  • TOSHANI SINGH

ADMISSION 2022, MSC PROGRAMME – FIRST WAIT LISTS

  • ASTHA MUKHERJEE
  • ISHAN PATHAK
  • YATIKA ARORA
  • GOURI G L
  • MAHURI SALPEKAR
  • BHANU JAIN
  • SHATABHISA GHOSH
  • ABHINAV SONI
  • HARSHAD BAPURAO KALE
  • AASTHA AGARWAL
  • ABHINANDAN KUMAR
  • NIKITA
  • DESHNA JADHAV
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • ANJALI YADAV
  • PRIYAJ SARVASHRESTH
  • ANCHAL JAIN
  • ABHIGYAN PANDEY
  • HARSH MITTAL

 

Madras School of Economics, General Economics

  •  REVA VIJAY (Rank 1)
  • GOURI G L (Rank 2)
  • SRISHTI JAIN (Rank 3)
  • JAGRITI SHARMA (Rank 5)
  • TANYA CHOUDHARY (Rank 6)
  • ABHINAV SONI (Rank 7)
  • YASH JAIN (Rank 8)
  • SUMIT KUMAR (Rank 11)
  • DIVYANSHU KUNWAR (Rank 14)
  • ARSHITA (Rank 16)
  • APEKSHA AGRAWAL 
  • RAUSHAN KUMAR 
  • ADITI KUMARI 
  • ABHINANDAN KUMAR 
  • ADITI YADAV 
  • RAHUL JAISWAL 
  • PAVITHRAN M 
  • NITHISH S 

 

Madras School of Economics, Financial Economics

  •  KIRTI TYAGI (Rank 1)
  • REVA VIJAY (Rank 2)
  • GOURI G L (Rank 3)
  • SRISHTI JAIN (Rank 4)
  • JAGRITI SHARMA (Rank 5)
  • TANYA CHOUDHARY (Rank 6)
  • ABHINAV SONI (Rank 7)
  • YASH JAIN (Rank 8)
  • DEBARKA PATRA (Rank 9)
  • CHERRY MURARKA (Rank 11)
  • SUMIT KUMAR (Rank 13)
  • APEKSHA AGRAWAL 
  • RAUSHAN KUMAR 
  • ADITI KUMARI 
  • ABHINANDAN KUMAR 
  • ALOK KUMAR 
  • ADITI YADAV 
  • RAHUL JAISWAL 
  • NITUMONI MALAKAR 
  • PAVITHRAN M 
  • NITHISH S 

 

Madras School of Economics, Applied Quantitative Finance

  • GAJENDRA DIWEDI (Rank 1)
  • KIRTI TYAGI (Rank 1)
  • REVA VIJAY (Rank 2)
  • SRISHTI JAIN (Rank 3)
  • ABHINAV SONI (Rank 5)
  • YASH JAIN (Rank 6)
  • DEBARKA PATRA (Rank 7)
  • CHERRY MURARKA (Rank 8)
  • SUMIT KUMAR (Rank 9)
  • DIVYANSHU KUNWAR (Rank 11)
  • ARSHITA (Rank 13)
  • PEARL GOEL (Rank 15)
  • MANASA R (Rank 16)
  • APEKSHA AGRAWAL 
  • RAUSHAN KUMAR 
  • ABHINANDAN KUMAR 
  • ALOK KUMAR 
  • ADITI YADAV 
  • RAHUL JAISWAL 
  • HARSH 
  • PAVITHRAN M
  • NITHISH S 

Madras School of Economics, Environment Economics

  • KIRTI TYAGI (Rank 1)
  • GAYATHRI VEMURI (Rank 4)
  • KHUSHI MAHAJAN (Rank 6)
  • PRACHI (Rank 8)
  • ADITI KUMARI (Rank 9)
  • ISHITA SACHDEVA (Rank 12)
  • ANANYA JOSHI (Rank 13)
  • VAISHNAVI PRIYA (Rank 14)
  • DEVIKA J NAIR (Rank 15)
  • ADITI KUMARI 
  • ALOK KUMAR 
  • MRINAL 

Madras School of Economics, Actuarial Economics

  • GOURI G L (Rank 1)
  • JAGRITI SHARMA (Rank 3)
  • TANYA CHOUDHARY (Rank 4)
  • DEBARKA PATRA (Rank 5)
  • CHERRY MURARKA (Rank 7)
  • DIVYANSHU KUNWAR (Rank 8)
  • UZAIR MUZAFFAR (Rank 11)
  • KHUSHI SHOKEEN (Rank 12)
  • SALONI GUPTA (Rank 13)
  • APOORVA JAIN (Rank 14)
  • ANMOL GERA (Rank 16)
  • AANVEER RAAJAN 
  • NITUMONI MALAKAR 
  • HIRIDIK RAJENDRAN 

Centre for Development Studies, 2022

  • (Rank 1) GAYATHRI VEMURI
  • (Rank 2) CHRIS RAHIL ABROL
  • (Rank 3) RAHUL SINHA
  • (Rank 4) SRISHTI JAIN
  • (Rank 5) NAYANIKA NANDI
  • (Rank 10) AYUSH RAJ PANDEY
  • (Rank 11) SAHIL GAHLOT
  • (Rank 12) RADHIKA GUPTA
  • (Rank 13) AFSAL RAHMAN
  • (Rank 15) MD SARFRAJ
  • DIKSHA SINGH SIHAG
  • SUMIT KUMAR CHAUDHARY

Shiv Nadar University, 2022

  • Rank 1 : Ayush Sahu
  • Rank 2: Nihal Sharma
  • Rank 3: Sandeep Kumar Gupta
  • Rank 4 : Kshitiz Kejriwal
  • Rank 6 :Aaditya Jindal
  • Rank 7 :Prachee Gupta
  • Rank 9 : Shrushti Ravindra Jaybhaye
  • Rank 10 : Rahul Chhabra
  • Eshita Kochhar
  • Ratish Saraf
  • Kamalini Mukherjee
  • Yatika Arora
  • Pranay Tripathi
  • Riya Verma
  • Khushboo Bansal
  • Debarka Patra
  • Ayushi Agarwal
  • Preetagam Singh
  • Apoorva Jain
  • Hiridik Rajendran
  • Harsh Mittal
  • Shashwat Singh

 

South Asian University, 2022

  • RUCHIKA (Rank 1)
  • NAYANIKA NANDI (Rank 6)
  • ABHINAV SONI  (Rank 7)
  • UPASA BORAH (Rank 8)
  • ESHITA KOCHHAR  (Rank 9)
  • GAUTAM MAHESHWARI (Rank 11)
  • PRASOON BAJPAI (Rank 12)
  • AMOGH (Rank 13)
  • CHRIS RAHIL ABROL

 

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade, 2022

Selected Candidates for Delhi Campus

  • AADITYA JINDAL
  • ABHINAV SONI
  • ADITI AGGARWAL
  • ADITI JAIN
  • AMIT SINHA
  • AMOGH
  • ANANYA DAS
  • ANCHAL JAIN
  • ANJALI FOGLA
  • ANKIT KUMAR
  • ANUSHKA JAIN
  • ARSHITA
  • ARUSHI GUPTA
  • ARYAN MANGAL
  • ASTHA MUKHERJEE
  • AYUSHI AGARWAL
  • BHOOMIKA
  • BHUMIKA JAIN
  • CHAITANYA GAUTAM
  • CHEHAK SANON
  • CHIRAG ARORA
  • CHIRAG GUPTA
  • DEEPTI SHARMA
  • DIKSHA
  • DIKSHA AGGATWAL
  • DIKSHA GARG
  • DISHA GUPTA
  • GAJENDRA DIWEDI
  • GARIMA JAIN
  • GAURAV
  • HARSH KUMAR YADAV
  • ISHITA SACHDEVA
  • JEENIA
  • KAMALINI MUKHERJEE
  • KHUSHI JAIN
  • KHUSHI SHOKEEN
  • KSHITIZ KEJRIWAL
  • KUSH RAGHAV
  • MADHYARLA MANASVI
  • MAHURI SALPEKAR
  • MANASI GUPTA
  • MAYANK GUPTA
  • MD SARFRAJ
  • MOHD RAHIL
  • MRINAL
  • NAYANIKA NANDI
  • NEHA GUPTA
  • NITUMONI MALAKAR
  • PRACHEE GUPTA
  • RAHUL CHHABRA
  • RATISH SARAF
  • RIYA GOYAL
  • RIYA VERMA
  • RUCHIKA
  • SALONI GUPTA
  • SAMAYIKA JAIN
  • SAMIKSHA SETHI
  • SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA
  • SHIKHA YADAV
  • SHRUSHTI RAVINDRA JAYBHAYE
  • SIMERLEEN KAUR
  • SRAJAY SINGH
  • SUDIPA JANA
  • TRIDEV JYOTI RATH
  • VIDHI GUPTA
  • VISHAKHA SRIVASTAVA
  • YASHWANT AGGARWAL
  • YATENDER GUPTA

 

Selected Candidates for Kolkata Campus

  • ABU ASHRAF
  • Aditi
  • ADITI SOLANKI
  • ADITI YADAV
  • AFSAL RAHMAN P P
  • AMISHA AGGARWAL
  • ANANY LAKHERA
  • ANANYA JOSHI
  • ANANYA RASTOGI
  • ANMOL AASHTA
  • ANMOL GERA
  • APOORVA JAIN
  • ARUNIKA RASTOGI
  • AYUSH SAHU
  • BHAVIKA ARYA
  • CH S S BHARADWAJA
  • CHERRY MURARKA
  • DEEPALI GUPTA
  • DEEPTI
  • DEEPTI KUSHWAHA
  • DEVAANSHI MAHAJAN
  • DEVANSHI ANEJA
  • DEVANSHI MALHOTRA
  • DHAN KUMAR RASTOGI
  • ESHITA KOCHHAR
  • GAUTAM MAHESHWARI
  • GAYATHRI NARAYANAN
  • HARSH MITTAL
  • HARSHITA SINGH
  • JAGRITI SHARMA
  • KASVI SANSANWAL
  • KHUSHBOO BANSAL
  • KRITI KAPOOR
  • KUSHAGRA THAKRAL
  • LATIKA KHATWANI
  • MD FARHAN ASHRAF
  • MRINALI SRIVASTAVA
  • NANDITA CHATURVEDI
  • NAYANIKA CHATTERJEE
  • NITYA ARORA
  • PAARTH VASHISHTHA
  • POOJA SHOKEEN
  • PREETAGAM SINGH
  • RAGHAV BHATIA
  • RAHUL SINHA
  • RITIKA DHIMAN
  • SAKSHAM DUA
  • SAMIKSHA SHARMA
  • SHRUTI CHOPRA
  • SNEHA GUPTA
  • SOHNI JAGGA
  • SRISHTI JAIN
  • SWARALI THAVARE
  • UZAIR MUZAFFAR
  • VAISHNAVI PRIYA
  • VAISHNAVI VARIER
  • VANSH PASRICHA
  • VIDHI VERMA
  • YASHASVI JAIN

Results 2021

Delhi School of Economics, 2021 (Entrance Based)Delhi School of Economics, 2021 (Entrance 

Delhi School of Economics, 2021 (Entrance Based)

  • (Rank 1) SHISHIR K NARWAL
  • (Rank 3) PARV MAHESHWARI
  • (Rank 4) CHANDRIKA CHATTERJEE
  • (Rank 6) ABHAY GUPTA
  • (Rank 7)SHUBHAM SHARMA
  • (Rank 7)MAHIMA YADAV
  • (Rank 8)ROHAN DASH
  • (Rank 9) ANSH KUMAR
  • (RANK 9) SATHISH R
  • (Rank 10) VAISHVI
  • (Rank 11)AAROHI SHARMA
  • (Rank 12)ANUSHKA SHARMA
  • (Rank 12)BHUMIKA MATHUR
  • (Rank 13)PRATIGYA SINGHAL
  • (Rank 14) RISHI NANDA
  • (Rank 15) SAMEER SANDEEP GHUGRE
  • (Rank 15)YATENDRA DATTATREY
  • (Rank 15)CHARUL JAIN
  • TANYA GAUTAM
  • RIA SAXENA
  • CHINMAY KRISHNA
  • NIMISHA BANSAL
  • HARSH AGARWAL
  • SABYASACHI ROY
  • YASHVEER RANA
  • NIKITA CHANANA
  • ADITI JAIN
  • PRIY PALASH SAHU
  • VINAYAK DHASMANA
  • TANU SINGH
  • ARNAV MISHRA
  • HARSHIT CHHABRA
  • KANISHK GUPTA
  • VAIBHAVI GUPTA
  • MRILINA SENJAM
  • NADA HAMIDA
  • VRINDA V CHANDRA
  • SIDDHARTH SUKANT
  • TAYYABA KHAN
  • ALOK RANJAN
  • SUBHANSHU AGRAWAL
  • JANVI VERMA
  • AYUSH SHIVHARE
  • RAVLEEN KAUR BHATIA
  • SHRAVAN MK
  • NIKITA MEHTA
  • ANAND YADAV
  • KIRTI SHARMA ARIBAM
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • RIYA SAHA
  • VAISHNAVI CHOUDHARY
  • UJJWAL AHLUWALIA
  • NISHA KUMARI
  • KANISHK NARAYAN
  • ANJALI VERMA
  • ANUKUL BODILE
  • ADITI
  • AAYUSHI
  • VAIBHAV GAUTAM
  • DEBLIN OINAM
  • LAVEENA NAIK
  • PRIYA MEENA
  • KARTIK GARG
  • STUTI SHUKLA
  • ALISHA JAIN
  • BHAVYA HASIJA
  • ROHAN ARORA
  • ASHISH SINGH
  • YASHNA KUMAR
  • DHRUV
  • KARAN KUMAR
  • PURNIMA BURMAN
  • LIAN LALMUAN HAUZEL
  • SANSKAR NAYAK
  • DHRUV CHADHA
  • SIMRAN ARORA

Delhi School of Economics, 2021 (Merit Based)

  • RACHIT WADHWA
  • KRITIKA CHAWLA
  • KANIKA
  • ANANYA
  • VENKATESAN IYENGAR
  • CHESHTA SHARMA
  • SIMRAN SODHI
  • ANUBHAV JHUNJHUNWALA
  • PRATIGYA SINGHAL
  • MUSKAN SALUJA
  • VANSHIKA MAHESHWARI
  • GAURAV KUMAR
  • ASHITA SHARMA
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • ANSH KUMAR
  • SOMANSH ARORA
  • KIRTI RANJAN
  • DEEPTI
  • MUSKAAN SHARMA
  • GEETIKA RANI
  • NITYA NASA
  • ALISHA JAIN
  • TRIVED K
  • ANUSHKA SHARMA
  • ANANYA PRATIHARI
  • ARUSHI PATHAK
  • MANDEEP KAUR
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • DIVYA KASHYAP
  • NITYA KAPOOR
  • SHWETA MONDAL
  • MRILINA SENJAM
  • RIYA NAGAR
  • VRINDA V CHANDRA
  • PRIYPALASH SAHU
  • JANVI VERMA
  • CHERRY SHARMA
  • RITUL CHAURASIA
  • RUSHALI YADAV
  • VIKRAM KUMAR
  • VAIBHAVI RAJPUT
  • VAIBHAVI GUPTA
  • ANJALI VERMA
  • PRITHVI
  • VANSHIKA VERMA
  • NIHARIKA DISHODIA
  • NEETIKA KANOJIYA
  • RAHUL
  • TIARA DUTTA SYIEM
  • LAVEENA NAIK
  • PRIYA MEENA
  • NANDINI (NANDINI ALYANI)
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • DIVYANSHIKA PANDEY
  • PRIYANKA AHUJA
  • AKSHAT TEKRIWAL
  • MRILINA SENJAM
  • KIRTI KHANDELWAL
  • RIYA KAUL
  • BHAVYA PALTA
  • AYUSHI JAIN
  • JYOTSNA RAJE
  • SHATAKSHI SRIVASTAVA
  • VANSHITA YADAV
  • RAUSHAN KUMAR
  • NADA HAMIDA

Indian Statistical Institute, MSQE, 2021, Final List

  • Trived Kullappa (Rank 5)
  • Varun Pathak (Rank 6)
  • Mahima Yadav (Rank 9)
  • Shashwat Jain (Rank 13)
  • Sanyam Agarwal (Rank 14)
  • Abhay Gupta
  • Saurabh Joshi
  • Ankit Upadhyay
  • Sabyasachi Roy
  • Rahul Kushwaha
  • Priyharsh
  • Labeeb Hassan
  • Ayushi Bajaj
  • Nikita Singh
  • Vrinda V Chandra
  • Anubhav Jhunjhunwala
  • Mohnesh Kumar
  • Sarthak Manchanda

Indian Statistical Institute, MSQE, 2021, Merit List

  • (Rank 5) Trived Kullappa
  • (Rank 6) Varun Pathak
  • (Rank 9) Mahima Yadav
  • (Rank 13) Shashwat Jain
  • (Rank 14) Sanyam Agarwal
  • (Rank 15) Abhay Gupta
  • (Rank 15) Saurabh Joshi
  • (Rank 18) Ankit Upadhyay
  • (Rank 25) Sabyasachi Roy
  • (Rank 27) Sarthak Manchanda
  • (Rank 29) Sonali Pan
  • (Rank 31) Rohan Dash
  • (Rank 35) Parv Maheshwari
  • (Rank 37) Muskaan Bhagat
  • (Rank 39) Ananya Pratihari
  • (Rank 39) Kanishk Narayan
  • (Rank 42) Chinmay Krishna
  • (Rank 43) Chandrika Chatterjee
  • (Rank 43) Tanu Singh
  • (Rank 47) Shreya Dey
  • (Rank 48) Ansh Kumar
  • (Rank 54) Nikhil Vuyyuru
  • (Rank 57) Ayushi Jain
  • (Rank 58) Gaurav
  • (Rank 61) Shubham Sharma
  • (Rank 67) Madhushree Sarkar
  • Mahima Yadav
  • Rahul Kushwaha
  • Priyharsh
  • Labeeb Hassan
  • Ayushi Bajaj
  • Nikita Singh
  • Vrinda V Chandra
  • Anubhav Jhunjhunwala
  • Mohnesh Kumar

IIT – JAM : RESULTS 2021

  • Rank 1 : Chandrika Chatterjee
  • Rank 2 : Ansh Kumar
  • Rank 4 : Hansika Diwan
  • Rank 6 : Ankit Upadhyay
  • Rank 9 : Parv Maheshwari
  • Rank 10 : Sabyasachi Roy
  • Rank 11 : Rishabh Bhanushali
  • Rank 13 : Tridev Kullappa
  • Rank 17 : Rishabh Gupta
  • Rank 19 : Abhay Gupta
  • Rank 21 : Sanyam Aggarwal
  • Rank 22 : Ananya Pratihari
  • Rank 23 : Anushka Sharma
  • Rank 24 : Girika Sharma
  • Rank 25 : Stuti Shukla
  • Rank 26 : Aditi Jain
  • Rank 27 : Tanya Gautam
  • Rank 28 : Aarohi Sharma
  • Rank 31 : Yash Mehra

Indira Gandhi Institute of Development Research, IGIDR, 2021 , Final List

  • AAROHI SHARMA
  • ABHAY GUPTA
  • ANKIT UPADHYAY
  • ARCHITA AGARWAL
  • DEEP SACHDEVA
  • DHRUV CHADHA
  • KANISHK GUPTA
  • MISHA SOOD
  • MOHNESH KUMAR
  • PARV MAHESHWARI
  • POOVITHA MURUGASAMY
  • PRIY PALASH SAHU
  • PRIYANKA SINGH
  • PRIYHARSH
  • RAUNAK PRAKASH
  • SANYAM AGARWAL
  • SARTHAK MANCHANDA
  • SHARANYA MUKHOPADHYAY
  • SHASHI RANJAN SANDILYA
  • SONALI PAN
  • TAANJUL JAIN
  • VAIBHAVI RAJPUT
  • VRINDA V CHANDRA
  • YASHNA KUMAR
  • DIVYANSHIKA PANDEY
  • AMITI RAJ
  • SNIGDHA TIWARI

WAIT-LISTED CANDIDATES, IGIDR

  • NITYA NASA
  • RIA SAXENA
  • SOUVIK ROY
  • SONAKSHI GARG
  • VINAYAK DHASMANA
  • ALISHA JAIN
  • NIKHIL VUYYURU
  • SOMANSH ARORA
  • SHISHIR K NARWAL
  • VAISHVI
  • CHINMAY KRISHNA
  • FAZAL AHMED
  • DEEPANSHU PUROHIT
  • SIMARPREET KAUR OBEROI
  • ARNAV MISHRA
  • DIPALI GUPTA
  • HARSHA VARDHAN SINGH
  • DIVYA
  • SAURABH JOSHI
  • SABYASACHI ROY
  • TANU SINGH
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • AMIT BANSAL
  • YASH MEHRA
  • MAANASEE SHARMA
  • SWASTIK AGRAWAL
  • SHISHIR RANJAN
  • AKSHITA GUPTA
  • PRADUMNA ASHUTOSH SARWATE
  • NANDINI ALYANI
  • PULKIT SHARMA
  • BHAKTI NANDLAL NIKUMBH
  • SIMRAN ARORA
  • BHAVYA HASIJA
  • RAJ LAKSHMI
  • ISHAN JAIN
  • STUTI SHUKLA

SHIV NADAR UNIVERSITY RESULTS 2021

  • (Rank 1) Akshay Pareek
  • (Rank 2) Arushi Pathak
  • (Rank 4) Melanie Mariam Kurien
  • (Rank 6) Rahul Gupta
  • (Rank 8) Riya Arora
  • (Rank 9) Samriddhi Prakash
  • (Rank 12) Tanya Gautam
  • (Rank 15) Yash Tekchandan

SOUTH ASIAN UNIVERSITY, 2021

  • (Rank 2) Karan Kumar
  • (Rank 5) Arjun
  • (Rank 6) Somansh Arora
  • (Rank 8) Shubham Sharma
  • (Rank 9) Harshita
  • (Rank 10) Arnav Mishra
  • (Rank 12) Nitya Nasa
  • (Rank 14) Vartika Singh
  • (Rank 15) Anwesha Das
  • (Rank 16) Nikumbh Bhakti Nandlal
  • (Rank 17) Ayushi Bajaj
  • (Rank 20) Shreya Negi

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE, 2021

 Delhi Campus

  • Aarohi Sharma
  • Aarushi Bhargava
  • Aarushi Sharma
  • Akshita Gupta
  • Amit Bansal
  • Anand Yadav
  • Archita Agarwal
  • Arushi Agrawal
  • Avtej Singh
  • Bhakti Nandlal Nikumbh
  • Bhavya Palta
  • Charul Jain
  • Chetna Gorawara
  • Deepa Bhan
  • Edha Garg
  • Harshita Mittal
  • Himanshu Malhotra
  • Ishita Jain
  • Janvi Verma
  • Karan Kumar
  • Maanasee Sharma
  • Manavika Srivastava
  • Melanie Mariam Kurien
  • Misha Sood
  • Monil Sharma
  • Mucharla Sai Pavan Kumar
  • Muskaan Kansal
  • Muskan Singh
  • Nikita Singh
  • Palash Aggarwal
  • Prabhasis Singh
  • Prerna Sachdeva
  • Prithvi Venkataraman
  • Priyanka Singh
  • Rahul Gupta
  • Ranveer Attreye
  • Rishabh Bhansali
  • Rishi Nanda
  • Ritika Priya
  • Rupali
  • Rutuja Sanjay Bhange
  • Sakshi Gupta
  • Samriddhi Prakash
  • Sankalpa Dasgupta
  • Sarthak Manchanda
  • Shashwat Jain
  • Shishir Ranjan
  • Shreya Jain
  • Shreyansh Dutt
  • Sifat Kaur Cheema
  • Sneha Sood
  • Somansh Arora
  • Somya Khullar
  • Soumya Kochhar
  • Tanu Singh
  • Tanya Gautam
  • Tanya Jain
  • Toisha
  • Udeshay Khurana
  • Ujjwal Ahluwalia
  • Vaishnavi Sah
  • Vaishvi
  • Vanshika Agarwal

Kolkata Campus

  • Adwaita Roy
  • Akash Jyoti Banik
  • Aman Gupta
  • Ananya Mohanty
  • Ankit Kundu
  • Anshita
  • Aratrika Sen
  • Arjun
  • Arnav Mishra
  • Aroma Singh
  • Deeksha Yadav
  • Deepakshi Chaudhary
  • Devesh Paliwal
  • Devshree Khorwal
  • Dhruv Gujjar
  • Dipali Gupta
  • Disha Chopra
  • Gaurav
  • Harshita Goyal
  • Ishan Pathak
  • Ishika Bansal
  • Ishika Jain
  • Kanishk Narayan
  • Khushi Arora
  • Maanika Kumar
  • Mahuri Salpekar
  • Muskaan Ahlawat
  • Nandita Kharbanda
  • Ninad Kartikbhai Shah
  • Preksha Jain
  • Prerna Agrawal
  • Priya Kumari
  • Rabani Khurana
  • Rajeshwari Kumari
  • Ria Pal
  • Shatakshi Srivastava
  • Shreya Dey
  • Shreya Negi
  • Shreya Rai
  • Shubhangi Chadha
  • Sidra Ali
  • Simarpreet kaur oberoi
  • Simran Arora
  • Sudesna Mandal
  • Sumit Chowdhury
  • Sushant Saini
  • Suvechha Chowdhury
  • Tushar Sharma
  • Vagisha Malik
  • Vaishali Jain
  • Vartika Agarwal
  • Varuni Chopra
  • Vedika Gaba
  • Vivek Kumar Agrawal
  • Yugantika Guha

Madras School of Economics, Financial Economics

  • (Rank 1) VARUN PATHAK
  • (Rank 2) PRIYHARSH
  • (Rank 4) SANYAM AGARWAL
  • (Rank 6) RISHABH BHANSALI
  • (Rank 7) HARSHIT CHHABRA
  • (Rank 8) SHUBHAM SHARMA
  • (Rank 10) SHREYA JAIN
  • (Rank 13) VIBHUTI SHARMA
  • (Rank 14) SANSKAR NAYAK
  • (Rank 15) AKSHAY PAREEK
  • RAHUL GUPTA
  • PRABHASIS SINGH
  • SHALINI CHAUDHARY
  • ANUKRITI BATRA
  • RIA SAXENA
  • HIMANSHU MALHOTRA
  • KUNAL GUPTA
  • NIKITA SINGH
  • DEBAYAN MITRA
  • ARPIT ADLAKHA
  • AMAN GUPTA
  • AKASH JYOTI BANIK
  • DHANANJAI SHARMA
  • MUSKAAN BHAGAT
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA
  • PRIYHARSH
  • NIKITA SINGH
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • POOVITHA MURUGASAMY
  • VIKRAM KUMAR
  • ALOK RANJAN
  • DHRUV
  • SIDDHARTH SUKANT
  • RAVLEEN KAUR BHATIA
  • VAIBHAVI RAJPUT
  • RAUNAK PRAKASH
  • PRIYANKA SHAW
  • SHIVAM VERMA
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • CHERRY SHARMA
  • VIVEK KUMAR
  • PRIYAJ
  • VIVEK SINGH KUSHWAHA
  • SUSHANT SAINI
  • KIRTI SHARMA ARIBAM
  • RAJESHWARI KUMARI
  • HARSHVARDHAN RAJ
  • VIVEK KUMAR AGRAWAL
  • YOGESH SAINI
  • PRARTHNA R
  • PARNIKA SINGH
  • SIMRANJEET KAUR
  • NEETIKA KANOJIYA
  • PRIYANKA SINGH
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • VAASANTHIKA R
  • RAGAVI R
  • NIKILESH ANUSHA N
  • PRARTHNA R
  • ANANDHI A
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • PRARTHNA R
  • SHIVAM VERMA
  • VAISHALI CHAUDHARY

Madras School of Economics, General Economics

  • VARUN PATHAK (Rank 1)
  • SANYAM AGARWAL (Rank 3)
  • HARSHIT CHHABRA (Rank 4)
  • SHUBHAM SHARMA (Rank 5)
  • SHREYA JAIN (Rank 6)
  • VIBHUTI SHARMA (Rank 9)
  • SANSKAR NAYAK
  • AKSHAY PAREEK
  • RAHUL GUPTA
  • PRABHASIS SINGH
  • SABYASACHI ROY
  • RIA SAXENA
  • HIMANSHU MALHOTRA
  • NIKITA SINGH
  • DEBAYAN MITRA
  • ARPIT ADLAKHA
  • AMAN GUPTA
  • AKASH JYOTI BANIK
  • DHANANJAI SHARMA
  • MUSKAAN BHAGAT
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA
  • RHYTHM GAIND
  • SOUMYA KOCHHAR
  • KARAN KATOCH
  • VAISHVI
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • SHISHIR K NARWAL
  • NIKITA SINGH
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • POOVITHA MURUGASAMY
  • VIKRAM KUMAR
  • NANDITHA P VALSAN
  • ALOK RANJAN
  • DHRUV
  • SIDDHARTH SUKANT
  • RAVLEEN KAUR BHATIA
  • VAIBHAVI RAJPUT
  • RAUNAK PRAKASH
  • PRIYANKA SHAW
  • SHIVAM VERMA
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • CHERRY SHARMA
  • PRIYAJ
  • VIVEK SINGH KUSHWAHA
  • SUSHANT SAINI
  • RAGAVI R
  • KIRTI SHARMA ARIBAM
  • RAJESHWARI KUMARI
  • VIVEK KUMAR AGRAWAL
  • ARTI
  • YOGESH SAINI
  • PRARTHNA R
  • PARNIKA SINGH
  • SIMRANJEET KAUR
  • ALOK RAJ
  • NEETIKA KANOJIYA
  • PRIYANKA SINGH
  • HIRIDIK RAJENDRAN
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • VAASANTHIKA R
  • RAGAVI R
  • NIKILESH ANUSHA N
  • PRARTHNA R
  • ANANDHI A
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • PRARTHNA R
  • P VAISHNAVI JANAKI
  • SHIVAM VERMA
  • VAISHALI CHAUDHARI

Madras School of Economics, Environmental Economics

  • SHUBHAM SHARMA (Rank 1)
  • ANUKRITI BATRA (Rank 4)
  • ARPIT ADLAKHA (Rank 6)
  • SHISHIR K NARWAL (Rank 7)
  • VAGISHA MALIK (Rank 10)
  • ADITYA DIDWANIA
  • SHREYA DEY
  • NIKHIL MAGOO
  • SAMEER SANDEEP GHUGRE
  • YASH TEKCHANDANI
  • SUDESNA MANDAL
  • MAANASEE SHARMA
  • MADHUSHREE SARKAR
  • ANWESHA DAS
  • ISHWA ARORA
  • MUSKAAN AHLAWAT
  • YUGANTIKA GUHA
  • MUSKAN SINGH
  • TANVI GARG
  • VARTIKA SINGH
  • NANDITHA P VALSAN
  • ABHAI BIJU
  • NINAD KARTIKBHAI SHAH
  • NANDITHA P VALSAN
  • RAVLEEN KAUR BHATIA
  • SHIVAM VERMA
  • VIVEK KUMAR AGRAWAL
  • ARTI
  • PRARTHNA R
  • PARNIKA SINGH
  • NIKILESH ANUSHA N
  • SHIVAM VERMA

Madras School of Economics, Actuarial Economics

  • PRIYHARSH (Rank 1)
  • RISHABH BHANSALI (Rank 3)
  • HARSHIT CHHABRA (Rank 4)
  • VIBHUTI SHARMA (Rank 7)
  • (Rank 10) PRABHASIS SINGH
  • (Rank 11) SABYASACHI ROY
  • (Rank 12) SHALINI CHAUDHARY
  • (Rank 13) KUNAL GUPTA
  • (Rank 15) NIKITA SINGH
  • (Rank 16) DHANANJAI SHARMA
  • NITYA NASA
  • ARUSHI PATHAK
  • TRIVED KULLAPPA
  • ANSH KUMAR
  • HANSIKA DIWAN
  • UTTKARSH GUPTA
  • RISHI NANDA
  • ARNAV MISHRA
  • ADWAITA ROY
  • ANKITA GHOSH
  • CHETNA GORAWARA
  • NIKITA CHANANA
  • ASHIMA ASHIMA
  • PRIYHARSH
  • NIKITA SINGH
  • DHRUV
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • VIVEK KUMAR
  • RAJESHWARI KUMARI
  • HARSHVARDHAN RAJ
  • SIMRANJEET KAUR
  • ALOK RAJ
  • HIRIDIK RAJENDRAN
  • VAASANTHIKA R
  • RAGAVI R
  • VAISHALI CHAUDHARY

Madras School of Economics, Applied Quantitative Finance

  • (Rank 1) VARUN PATHAK
  • (Rank 2) PRIYHARSH
  • (Rank 4) SANYAM AGARWAL
  • (Rank 6) RISHABH BHANSALI
  • (Rank 8) SHREYA JAIN
  • (Rank 10) SANSKAR NAYAK
  • (Rank 11) AKSHAY PAREEK
  • (Rank 13) RAHUL GUPTA
  • (Rank 14) SABYASACHI ROY
  • (Rank 15) SHALINI CHAUDHARY
  • ANUKRITI BATRA
  • RIA SAXENA
  • HIMANSHU MALHOTRA
  • KUNAL GUPTA
  • DEBAYAN MITRA
  • AMAN GUPTA
  • AKASH JYOTI BANIK
  • MUSKAAN BHAGAT
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA
  • RHYTHM GAIND
  • SOUMYA KOCHHAR
  • KARAN KATOCH
  • VAISHVI
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • POOVITHA MURUGASAMY
  • NITYA NASA
  • JAGRATI GOYAL
  • PRIYHARSH
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • POOVITHA MURUGASAMY
  • VIKRAM KUMAR
  • NANDITHA P VALSAN
  • ALOK RANJAN
  • ABDUL BASITH P
  • SIDDHARTH SUKANT
  • VAIBHAVI RAJPUT
  • RAUNAK PRAKASH
  • PRIYANKA SHAW
  • CHERRY SHARMA
  • VIVEK KUMAR
  • PRIYAJ
  • VIVEK SINGH KUSHWAHA
  • SUSHANT SAINI
  • RAGAVI R
  • KIRTI SHARMA ARIBAM
  • HARSHVARDHAN RAJ
  • ARTI
  • YOGESH SAINI
  • ALOK RAJ
  • NEETIKA KANOJIYA
  • PRIYANKA SINGH
  • HIRIDIK RAJENDRAN
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • PRARTHNA R
  • ANANDHI A
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • PRARTHNA R
  • P VAISHNAVI JANAKI

GOKHALE INSTITUTE OF POLITICS AND ECONOMICS (GIPE) 2021

  • (RANK 1) MEDHA VERMA
  • (RANK 2) SHIVAM VIRMANI
  • (RANK 5) AMRITA JENA
  • (RANK 6) PRANITA JAIN
  • (RANK 7) ANANYA MOHANTY
  • (RANK 8) SHREYA JAIN
  • (RANK 8) SHREYA JAIN
  • (RANK 11) SAMRIDDHI PRAKASH
  • (RANK 13) SUPRIYA BUCHASIA
  • (R ANK 15)SOMYA KHULLAR
  • DEEPAK KHURANA
  • DHRUV CHADHA
  • KARTIK GARG
  • PRANEET KAUR SAUND
  • ASHISH LALASAHEB RAJEMANE
  • KASHIKA KUKREJA
  • ANJISHNA DATTA
  • SHREYA DEY
  • HANSIKA DIWAN
  • KUNAL MAKAN
  • SAKSHI BARAK
  • ARCHITA AGARWAL
  • SANKALPA DASGUPTA
  • HARSHA VARDHAN SINGH
  • CHANDAN NARANG
  • RIA SAXENA
  • MUSKAAN KANSAL
  • TINA NEOGI
  • ANANDITA SUR
  • VIRAJ SINGH
  • KIRTI SHARMA
  • MANVI GOYAL
  • SUBHANSHU AGRAWAL
  • SAGAR ARORA
  • SANSKAR NAYAK
  • HIMANSHU MALHOTRA
  • AISHWARYA
  • AMBIKA ANAND
  • GEETIKA RANI
  • SHRITH MADAN
  • YASHNA KUMAR
  • ARPIT PANWAR
  • MANAVIKA SRIVASTAVA
  • ATHARVA VIVEK AMRUTE
  • AVTEJ SINGH
  • MUSKAN AWDHESH SINGH
  • ISHWA ARORA
  • DIVYANSH DUA
  • ARCHIE AGARWAL
  • ISHAN JAIN
  • VIDUSHI SETH
  • SHUBHAM SHARMA
  • VERSHA AGARWAL
  • RASHMI PUGALIA
  • TANU SINGH
  • PRABHASIS SINGH
  • RITIKA PRIYA
  • ANSH KUMAR
  • ISHITA ANWANI
  • NAMAN MITTAL
  • MUSKAN GUPTA
  • AKSHAT TEKRIWAL
  • YOGESH YADAV
  • BHAKTI NANDLAL NIKUMBH
  • AKSHAY PAREEK
  • DISHA KHATRI
  • ARUSHI PATHAK
  • VIBHUTI SHARMA
  • VAISHALI CHAUDHARY
  • RAUNAK PRAKASH
  • BHAVYA PALTA
  • DEVSHREE KHORWAL
  • MALAVIKA ARUN
  • AKSHITA GUPTA
  • SHRUTI BHUTANI
  • RHYTHM GAIND
  • VARTIKA SINGH
  • NINAD KARTIKBHAI SHAH
  • MUSKAAN NARANG
  • ADHISHREE SINGH
  • DIVYA AGGARWAL
  • VIDUSHI TIWARI
  • DHRITI SHARMA
  • AKASH JYOTI BANIK
  • MUSKAN ANAND
  • HARSHITA GOYAL
  • MUSKAN JAIN
  • RIYA SURAJIT RAY
  • MELANIE MARIAM KURIEN
  • MUSKAAN BHAGAT
  • SANEER SANDEEP GHUGRE
  • CHARUL JAIN
  • PRIYANSHI SINGHAL
  • ESHA DUA
  • RIDDHI MEHAN
  • AMIT BANSAL
  • RISHABH BHANSALI
  • ARTI
  • AANVI SHARMA

 

 

ISI Final Results 2020

  • MEET MEHTA (Rank 2)
  • ARUN ANANTHA KRISHNAN (Rank 4)
  • ASHOK KUMAR (Rank 6)
  • RABI MONDAL
  • SRISHTY JAIN
  • MEGHA GARG
  • PIYUSH RANJAN
  • RIDHIVI SRIVASTAVA
  • SAURABH YADAV
  • ANWESHA DASH
  • TUSHAR GOYAL
  • SHOAIB ASHRAF
  • MUNSHI KHAN
  • RAVI PANDEY
  • MINAKSHI SONI
  • DEEPANSHI TULI

ISI Waiting list 2020

  • SUKHVEEN KAUR
  • PREMANSH SAHNI
  • AMI SUNIL SHAH
  • APOORVA JISHTU
  • SHREYA GUPTA
  • AARADHYA GUPTA
  • NIKHILA MATHEW
  • GIRIK NARULA
  • MANVI BAIRATHI
  • ANKITA BAIDYA
  • KANISHK NARAYAN
  • SHREYA GOEL
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • HUSSAIN AHMAD
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • SNIGDHA KAMRA
  • ADITYA MUKHERJEE
  • BHAWNA GARG
  • VAISHALI ARORA
  • KHUSHBOO KANSAL
  • MEENAL CHHABRA
  • GURLEEN KAUR
  • RAGHAV DATTA
  • SHIVYA SINGH
  • CHAMAN DANI
  • AYUSH DHINGRA
  • PRITAM SHAW
  • DIVYESH SHAH

Delhi School of Economics 2020 Results – Entrance Based

  • NISHCHAL MITTAL (RANK 3)
  • RAGHAV DATTA (RANK 6)
  • MEGHA GARG (RANK 7)
  • VAISHALI ARORA (RANK 7)
  • ASHOK KUMAR (RANK 7)
  • MEET MEHTA (RANK 7)
  • DIVYESH RAJENDRA SHAH (RANK 8)
  • ARUN A (RANK 8)
  • SRISHTY JAIN (RANK 9)
  • BHAWNA GARG (RANK 9)
  • NIKHILA MATHEW (RANK 9)
  • SHOAIB ASHRAF (RANK 9)
  • PREMANSH SAHNI (RANK 10)
  • SAURABH YADAV (RANK 10)
  • SRISHTI GUPTA (RANK 11)
  • ISHITA GOEL
  • GUNJAN GARG
  • SHIVYA SINGH
  • PIYUSH RANJAN
  • HARDIK BANSAL
  • RITIKA GUPTA
  • KHUSHBOO KANSAL
  • RASHI GARG
  • ALANKRITA JAIN
  • TANVI NAGPAL
  • ADITYA JAIN
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • RIDHIVI SRIVASTAVA
  • KIRTIVARDHAN SINGH
  • ADITYA MUKHERJEE
  • AAKRITI RANA
  • ANGELA BANSAL
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • DEVANSHI BHATI
  • NADEEM CHISTI
  • JASPREET KAUR
  • NITIN SHARMA
  • RAKSHIT DAKSHA
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • PUJA MAHATO
  • VIKRAMJIT THOUNAOJAM
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • SNIGDHA KAMRA
  • MANVI BAIRATHI
  • K R BHARAT
  • CHAMAN DANI
  • SHREYA
  • ASHISH VIVEK
  • CHAVI WALIA
  • GAURAV KUMAR PATWARY
  • DIVYA (DIVYA GARG)
  • PRAGATI NAUTIYAL
  • SHREYA GOEL
  • TIRTHANKAR BAID
  • VANSHIKA PAHWA
  • HUSSAIN AHMAD
  • ARYAN JAIN
  • AYUSH DHINGRA
  • SANSKRITI KARIWAL
  • DEBOMITA KUNDU
  • BHAVYA SACHDEV
  • ASHUTOSH LODHI
  • RITIKA JAIN
  • RADHIKA GUPTA
  • DIVYA JOSHI
  • KIRTI JAIN
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • ANUBHAV SINGH
  • JYOTI BHUSHAN RATH
  • AMEESHA AGRAWAL
  • MUNSHI KHAN
  • NITIN KUMAR
  • RITIKA
  • YOGESH
  • KUMAR RAUSHAN
  • AMAN RATHORE
  • ADITYA SINGH KASHYAP
  • RAHUL KUSHWAHA
  • RAKESH KUMAR
  • RABI MONDA
  • LUCY SOREN
  • SANJOG RAJIV
  • MINAKSHI SONI
  • MITALI
  • NIHARIKA GUPTA
  • SACHINDANAND IROM
  • ARUN A
  • SAURABH YADAV
  • PIYUSH RANJAN
  • JASPREET KAUR
  • SHAGUN
  • PRAMITA AGARWAL
  • SHUBHAM SINGH
  • SHYAM SUNDER GUPTA
  • YAMINI JHAMB
  • HIMANSHU RAJ
  • PARIDHI JAISWAL
  • SAURAV KUMAR MAHATO
  • VARUN POONIA
  • RITIKA
  • RAVI PANDEY
  • SPARSH VERMA
  • NIRANJAN KUMAR
  • TARUNA YADAV

Delhi School of Economics 2020 Results – Merit Based

  • ANNIE GURMEHER KAUR
  • AJITESH YADAV
  • YASHI SHARMA
  • KIRTIVARDHAN SINGH
  • MEGHA GARG
  • AKANSHA
  • SUKHVEEN KAUR
  • DIVYA
  • PRAGATI NAUTIYAL
  • LAVISHA CHAWLA
  • PIYUSH RANJAN
  • NEHA GOYAL
  • PREMANSH SAHNI
  • SHREYA GUPTA
  • SHREYA GOEL
  • NIDHI SARAFF
  • SHREYA
  • SHRISHTY JAIN
  • DEEPANSHI TULI
  • APOORVA JISHTU
  • PIYUSH RANJAN
  • SANJOG RAJIV
  • AMIN ASHRAF
  • SADHNA
  • PRAGATI PRIYA
  • MOHIT
  • SRISHTI SINGHANIA
  • MITALI
  • MOHD TAYYAB
  • CHITRANJAN KUMAR
  • NIHARIKA GUPTA
  • CHELSEA ARYA
  • HIMANSHURAJ MATHUR
  • MUKUL KUMAR
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • TANVI NAGPAL
  • DIVYA JOSHI
  • ASHISH SINGH
  • ANYA TULI
  • SIDDHI BANTHIA
  • SHRUTI SHUKLA
  • KIRTI DASS
  • SANJOG RAJIV
  • GARIMA SHARMA
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • PALAK BASRA
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • NAVYA SHRUTI BAGGAM
  • KIRTI JAIN
  • VAISHALI ARORA
  • MANDEEP KAUR
  • SNEHA AGGARWAL
  • SEJAL GARG
  • HIMANSHI MITTAL
  • CHITRALEKHA SUDHAKAR GAIKWAD
  • NAND KISHORE
  • RADHIKA GUPTA
  • RADHIKA NARANG
  • KARAN KUMAR
  • KOMAL SINGHAL
  • NAMAN RASTOGI
  • SRISHTI JATAIWAL
  • AFSHAN NAEEM ABBASI
  • NIHARIKA RAWAL
  • MOHIT JAIN
  • SURBHI SHARMA
  • TANYA GOYAL
  • AKSHI GOYAL

INDIRA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH 2020

IGIDR INTERVIEW LIST 2020

  • MEET MEHTA
  • VAISHALI ARORA
  • NISHCHAL MITTAL
  • SANJANA MOHAN
  • APOORVA JISHTU
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • DHRUVIKA DHAMIJA
  • SEJAL GARG
  • SRISHTY JAIN
  • ANKITA BAIDYA
  • GAURAV KUMAR PATWARY
  • SRISHTI SINGH
  • ISHAN TANEJA
  • ASHISH VIVEK
  • RAVI PANDEY
  • MUNSHI KHAN
  • MEGHA GARG
  • AMAN RATHORE
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • MANVI BAIRATHI
  • ISHITA GOEL
  • SHREYA GUPTA
  • PREETI JAIN
  • ARUNIT AJAY SINGH
  • GUNJAN GARG
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA
  • KOMAL SINGHAL
  • AMI SUNIL SHAH
  • DIKSHA KALRA
  • DEVANSHI BHATI
  • YAMINI JHAMB
  • RITIKA GUPTA
  • ARUN A
  • ALANKRITA JAIN
  • ANGELA BANSAL
  • GIRIK NARULA
  • ALIZA THOMAS
  • PRASOON SHARMA
  • VANSHAJ GUPTA
  • SUPARNO GOSWAMI
  • AYUSH DHINGRA
  • MANSI
  • TANVI NAGPAL
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • RABI MONDAL
  • MINAKSHI SONI
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • SAPNA SURI
  • YOGESH
  • DIVYA JOSHI
  • SAURAV KUMAR MAHATO
  • PUJA MAHATO
  • KIRTI JAIN
  • PIYUSH
  • SHOAIB ASHRAF
  • ANGAD SINGH
  • SAGAR KUMAR
  • SHWETA VERMA
  • SURBHI SHARMA
  • RITIKA PAUL
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • ANUBHAV HARSH
  • LUCY SOREN
  • MUKUL KUMAR
  • CHITRALEKHA SUDHAKAR GAIKWAD

IGIDR FINAL LIST 2020

  • RACHNA RATHI (RANK 4)
  • MEET MEHTA (RANK 13)
  • MANVI BAIRATHI (RANK 14)
  • APOORVA JISHTU (RANK 15)
  • GAURAV KUMAR PATWARY (RANK 18)
  • RAVI PANDEY
  • NISHCHAL MITTAL
  • MANSI
  • AMAN RATHORE
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • MUNSHI KHAN
  • SAURAV KUMAR MAHATO
  • PUJA MAHATO
  • RABI MONDAL
  • RITIKA PAUL
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL

IGIDR WAIT-LISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE M.SC. PROGRAMME 2020

  • ISHITA GOEL
  • SEJAL GARG
  • ANGELA BANSAL
  • SRISHTI SINGH
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • KOMAL SINGHAL
  • YAMINI JHAMB
  • SANJANA MOHAN
  • NIDHI
  • DIKSHA KALRA
  • ALANKRITA JAIN
  • PREETI JAIN
  • AMI SUNIL SHAH
  • DEVANSHI BHATI
  • ASHISH VIVEK
  • RITIKA GUPTA
  • SUPARNO GOSWAMI
  • ISHAN TANEJA
  • ARUN A
  • VAISHALI ARORA
  • VANSHAJ GUPTA
  • SRISHTY JAIN
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA
  • DHRUVIKA DHAMIJA
  • GUNJAN GARG
  • ALIZA THOMAS
  • SHREYA GUPTA
  • ANKITA BAIDYA
  • DIVYA
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • ARUNIT AJAY SINGH
  • GIRIK NARULA
  • MEGHA GARG
  • PRASOON SHARMA
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR

CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT STUDIES THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 2020

MA ADMISSION 2020

  • AAYUSH SHARMA (RANK 1)
  • DEBOMITA KUNDU (RANK 4)
  • DEEPANSHI TULI (RANK 5)
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • SHEERSH PRADHAN
  • SRIVATSAN M
  • ARUN A
  • CHITRALEKHA S. GAIKWAD
  • SAMPADA POTDAR
  • BHAVYA KHARE
  • S. GOWRI LAKSHMI
  • SWABALIMA BHARALI BARUAH
  • BHAWNA
  • THOGATA MOHANKUMAR PRANEETHA
  • ANUBHAV SINGH
  • KUMARI SHIVANJALI
  • SREELEKSHMI P
  • LEKHAABRA RAJADHYAKSHA
  • SHAIFALI BAGGA
  • AMAL MARIAM RAJU
  • EVELIN TREESA JOSE

GOKHALE INSTITUTE OF POLITICS AND ECONOMICS 2020

FINAL RESULT OF M.SC. ECONOMICS PROGRAMME ENTRANCE (MAIN MERIT LIST) 2020

  • SHRUTI MAHESHWARI (RANK 2)
  • GUNJAN GARG (RANK 3)
  • ANGELA BANSAL (RANK 4)
  • MUSKAN BHOLA (RANK 4)
  • AAYUSHI GUPTA (RANK 7)
  • RADHIKA MITTAL (RANK 9)
  • VARUN BAJAJ
  • ANUSHREE RAI
  • HARSHITA KAUR GURUDATTA
  • HIMANI GABA
  • PRACHI JAIN
  • SAVI AGARWAL
  • SIDDHI BANTHIA
  • SWETASHREE SAMAL
  • CHAVI WALIA
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • SIMRAN AHUJA
  • ALANKRITA JAIN
  • APOORVA JISHTU
  • ARUNIT AJAY SINGH
  • HARSHITA GUPTA
  • K R BHARAT
  • NAMRTA GAUR
  • PRASOON SHARMA
  • ROHAN ARORA
  • BHAVYA SACHDEV
  • SHUBHAM JAIN
  • VANSHIKA RASTOGI
  • ADITYA JAIN
  • AMAN RATHORE
  • DEEPAK KUMAR MALIK
  • ISHIKA CHHILLAR
  • KRITI MARWAH
  • MANSI SINGHAL
  • NISHCHAL MITTAL
  • PRATEEK MAHESHWARI
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • SARAH KHAN
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • SNEHA AGGARWAL
  • SUVIDHI
  • TEJASH HIRAWAT
  • AKANSHA
  • NIKHITA DHAWAN
  • SAGARIKA SINGH
  • VAISHALI ARORA
  • VARUN ARORA
  • AAKASH SINGH
  • DEVAM PANDEY
  • DIKSHA CHAUHAN
  • DIPANSHA SINGH
  • GRANTHA BANERJEE
  • HARSIMAR KAUR SAWHNEY
  • ISHAN SHARMA
  • K AYUSHI
  • KANISHK NARAYAN
  • KIRTIVARDHAN SINGH
  • MANSIMRAN ARORA
  • NIKITA NATHANI
  • RAHUL GHOSH
  • RAVI PANDEY
  • RUDRANSHI VISHNOI
  • SALONI SHARMA
  • SIMRANJOT KAUR
  • SRISHTI GUPTA
  • SRISHTI SINGH
  • STUTI MEHROTRA
  • STUTI SHUKLA
  • VAISHNAVI SHROTRIYA
  • VIKRAMJIT THOUNAOJAM
  • ABHISHEK
  • ANJALI SETHI
  • MAHI RAJAWAT
  • PRAGATI YADAV
  • PULKIT DUTTA
  • SAGAR ARORA
  • SAMIDHA MALIK
  • SANJANA MOHAN
  • SHIVYA SINGH
  • SHYAM SUNDER GUPTA
  • SONAM VERMA
  • VANSHIKA JAIN
  • ADITYA MULLICK
  • AMAN KUMAR
  • ANANT JAIN
  • ANUJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
  • KANIKA GOEL
  • MANSI GUPTA
  • NIKITA MEHTA
  • PAYAL BHONSLE
  • PUSHPENDRA KHUNTWAL
  • SALONI KEJRIWA
  • SAMVIT MUKHOPADHYAY
  • VIHAAN BHATNAGAR
  • AAYUSH SHARMA
  • ADITYA MUKHERJEE
  • AKSHAY PAREEK
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • DIKSHA KARLA
  • GAURJA NEWATIA
  • HIMANSHI MITTAL
  • LAKSHAAY SINGHAL
  • MANSI GUPTA
  • NEHA JAIN
  • NIMISH MEHTA
  • PARVATHY S
  • PRIYA DUSEJA
  • RAJ LAHOTI
  • RITIKA
  • SRISHTI JATAIWAL
  • THAKARE MADHURA AVINASH
  • AYUSH DHINGRA
  • BIDISHA DAS
  • DEBOMITA KUNDU
  • DEEPANSHI TULI
  • MEENAL CHHABRA
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • RIDHIVI SRIVASTAVA
  • RITIKA GUPTA
  • SNIGDHA KAMRA
  • VAMIKA SACHDEVA
  • FALGUNI
  • GONIK KAUR
  • HARSHITA VERMA
  • INDU
  • JASKIRAT SINGH DHILLON
  • KHUSHI MEHTA
  • LISA JACOB
  • MEGHA MITAL
  • NAMANYA SETHI
  • RADHIKA GUPTA
  • SEJAL GARG
  • SHAMBHAVI CHANDRA
  • SHIKHAR KHANDELWAL
  • SHUBHAM BHARUKA
  • SHUBHANGI BANSAL
  • TANISHTHA KHURANA
  • AHER VRUSHALI SURESH
  • AJAY SIMMY MANUEL
  • AMANPREET KAUR
  • AYUSH SINGH
  • HASRAT CHOPRA
  • ISHITA GOEL
  • LUCY SOREN
  • NITIN SHARMA
  • PUJA MAHATO
  • RITOJEET BASU
  • RUMA KESHRI
  • SALONI GUPTA

SOUTH ASIAN UNIVERSITY 2020

M.A. ECONOMICS (MAIN MERIT LIST) 2020

  • KHUSHBOO KANSAL (RANK 1)
  • HARSIMAR KAUR SAWHNEY (RANK 2)
  • TANVI NAGPA (RANK 3)
  • ARUN A (RANK 4)
  • SIMRAN AHUJA (RANK 7)
  • KHUSHI MEHTA (RANK 8)
  • SONIA SEBASTIAN (RANK 10)
  • SNIGDHA KAMRA (RANK 11)
  • SHREYA GOEL (RANK 12)
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA (RANK 13)
  • ANUSHREE RAI (RANK 14)
  • SAVI AGARWAL (RANK 15)

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE 2020

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR MA (ECONOMICS – SPECIALISATION IN TRADE AND FINANCE) 2020

DELHI CAMPUS 2020
  • ADITYA MUKHERJEE
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • ALANKRITA JAIN
  • ANGELA BANSAL
  • APOORVA JISHTU
  • ASHISH VIVEK
  • BHAWNA GARG
  • CHAVI WALIA
  • CHITRALEKHA SUDHAKAR GAIKWAD
  • DEBOMITA KUNDU
  • DEEPANSHI TULI
  • GUNJAN GARG
  • HIMANSHI MITTAL
  • ISHAN SHARMA
  • KHUSHBOO KANSAL
  • KHUSHI JAIN
  • KHUSHI MEHTA
  • KIRTIVARDHAN SINGH
  • MEGHA MITAL
  • NEHA GOYAL
  • PUSHPENDRA KHUNTWAL
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • RISHABH BHANSALI
  • RITIKA
  • RITOJEET BASU
  • ROHAN ARORA
  • SANKALP NAYAK
  • SEJAL GARG
  • SHREYA GOEL
  • SHREYA GUPTA
  • SIDDHI BANTHIA
  • TANYA GOYAL
  • TARUNA YADAV
  • TEJASH HIRAWAT
KOLKATA CAMPUS 2020
  • ADITYA JAIN
  • ADITYA MULLICK
  • AKASH KUMAR
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • ANUSHA GUPTA
  • ARUNIT AJAY SINGH
  • BHAVYA HASIJA
  • CHARULIKA SHARMA
  • GARIMA KASHYAP
  • GAURJA NEWATIA
  • GRANTHA BANERJEE
  • HARSIMAR KAUR SAWHNEY
  • HASRAT CHOPRA
  • KOMAL SINGHAL
  • KRITI MARWAH
  • LUCY SOREN
  • MANDEEP KAUR
  • MANSI GUPTA
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • NEHA JAIN
  • NIKHILA MATHEW
  • NIKHITA DHAWAN
  • NISHCHAL MITTAL
  • PREETI JAIN
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • RADHIKA GUPTA
  • RUPALI GUPTA
  • SAMVIT MUKHOPADHYAY
  • SHYAM SUNDER GUPTA
  • YASHI SHARMA

CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF TAMIL NADU – MADRAS SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS 2020

GENERAL ECONOMICS: RANK LIST FOR FIRST-ROUND OF COUNSELLING 2020

  • SIDDHI BANTHIA (RANK 1)
  • RADHIKA GUPTA (RANK 3)
  • SONIA SEBASTIAN (RANK 4)
  • SIDDHARTH (RANK 6)
  • SHUBHAM ANAND (RANK 8)
  • DEEKSHA (2018-2019)
  • VARUN ARORA
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • YASH JHALANI
  • HIMESH GUPTA
  • TEJASH HIRAWAT
  • RASHMI A
  • BISHAKHA JAJODIA
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • PARVATHY S
  • ISHAN TANEJA
  • HIYA NANDI
  • KANISHKA AGARWAL
  • ATHULYA K SHIBU
  • JASKIRAT SINGH DHILLON
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • NAYONIKA CHAKRABARTY
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • BAGGAM NAVYA SHRUTI
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • PULKIT DUTTA
  • MUDIT VIKAS
  • SAPNA SURI
  • SUSHANT KUMAR GUNJAN
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • HIMANSHU RAJ
  • SPARSH VERMA
  • ANJALI KUMARI
  • NAMAN RASTOGI
  • BHAWNA
  • CHITRANSHA PAWAR
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • NAPHISABET NONGKYNRIH

ACTUARIAL ECONOMICS: RANK LIST FOR FIRST-ROUND OF COUNSELLING 2020

  • RADHIKA GUPTA (RANK 1)
  • HIMESH GUPTA (RANK 4)
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR (RANK 5)
  • SIDDHARTH POONIA (RANK 6)
  • TEJASH HIRAWAT (RANK 7)
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • PARVATHY S
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • ISHAN TANEJA
  • SAI PRANAVI R
  • AABHA PASSI
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • NAMRITA SHANKAR
  • AMANPREET KAUR
  • PRANJAL KHARBANDA
  • MALAVIKA ARUN
  • RUDRANSHI VISHNOI
  • RASHI MATHUR
  • BAGGAM NAVYA SHRUTI
  • KULDEEP SINGH SAINI
  • BENJAMIN B BEESHMA
  • VINOD JOSHI
  • DEVIKA VINOD
  • TANYA GANGULY
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • BAGGAM NAVYA SHRUTI
  • KULDEEP SINGH SAINI
  • MUDIT VIKAS
  • SUSHANT KUMAR GUNJAN
  • VAIBHAV SINGH
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • KUMAR RAUSHAN
  • SPARSH VERMA
  • KANIKA KUMAIN SHWETA VERMA
  • NAMAN RASTOGI
  • THOGATA MOHAN KUMAR PRANEETHA
  • SUBHADHARSHINI S
  • BHARTI SHARMA
  • RITIKA PAUL
  • AKASH SINGH

ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS: RANK LIST FOR FIRST-ROUND OF COUNSELLING 2020

  • SIDDHI BANTHIA (RANK 1)
  • SIDDHARTH (RANK 4)
  • DEEKSHA (RANK 7)
  • KANCHAN BISHT
  • ISHITA GOEL
  • RIKKULA MANISHA
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • KANISHKA AGARWAL
  • SURBHI SHARMA
  • KOUSAMBI NANDI
  • NIKHITA DHAWAN
  • YAMINI JHAMB
  • CHARMAINE BHAYANA
  • ANOUSHKA CHAWLA
  • VINOD JOSHI
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • STUTI SHUKLA
  • TANYA GANGULY
  • SANKALP NAYAK
  • MONIKA
  • MEHAK KHATTER
  • MINNU MATHEW
  • NIKITA NAITHANI
  • VRINDA PANDIT
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • MONIKA
  • ABHISHEK
  • SURBHI SHARMA
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • MUDIT VIKAS
  • MONIKA
  • DAMINI RATHORE
  • SRISHTI JATAIWAL
  • AKANKSHA YADAV

FINANCIAL ECONOMICS: RANK LIST FOR FIRST-ROUND OF COUNSELLING 2020

  • SIDDHI BANTHIA (RANK 1)
  • RADHIKA GUPTA (RANK 5)
  • SONIA SEBASTIAN (RANK 6)
  • SIDDHARTH (RANK 8)
  • SHUBHAM ANAND
  • DEEKSHA
  • VARUN ARORA
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • YASH JHALANI
  • KANCHAN BISHT
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • SIDDHARTH POONIA
  • TEJASH HIRAWAT
  • RASHI GARG
  • RASHMI A
  • ISHITA GOEL
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • NIDHI SRIVASTAVA
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • URJA WADHWA
  • PARVATHY S
  • MAULIK SEHGAL
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • KULDEEP SINGH SAINI
  • PULKIT DUTTA
  • MUDIT VIKAS
  • SAPNA SURI
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • HIMANSHU RAJ
  • SAURAV KUMAR MAHATO
  • KUMAR RAUSHAN
  • MONIKA
  • SPARSH VERMA
  • VARUN POONIA
  • ANJALI KUMARI
  • NAURA JEBIN
  • KANIKA KUMAIN
  • RITIKA PAUL
  • BHAWNA
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • NAPHISABET NONGKYNRIH

APPLIED QUANTITATIVE FINANCE: RANK LIST FOR FIRST-ROUND OF COUNSELLING 2020

  • SHUBHAM ANAND (RANK 5)
  • VARUN ARORA
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • YASH JHALANI
  • HIMESH GUPTA
  • SIDDHARTH POONIA
  • RASHI GARG
  • RASHMI A
  • NIDHI SRIVASTAVA
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • URJA WADHWA
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • MAULIK SEHGAL
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • SOHAM MILIND SHEVADE
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • HIYA NANDI
  • SEJAL GARG
  • ATHULYA K SHIBU
  • VRINDA PANDIT
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • MONIKA
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • BAGGAM NAVYA SHRUTI
  • KULDEEP SINGH SAINI
  • PULKIT DUTTA
  • MUDIT VIKAS
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • HIMANSHU RAJ
  • SAURAV KUMAR MAHATO
  • KUMAR RAUSHAN
  • MONIKA
  • VARUN POONIA
  • ANJALI KUMARI
  • NAURA JEBIN
  • DAMINI RATHORE
  • BHAWNA
  • SHASHI KUMAR SHASHI
  • CHITRANSHA PAWAR
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • NAPHISABET NONGKYNRIH

UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD 2020

ADMISSIONS 2020-2021 – LIST OF CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR ADMISSION COUNSELLING TO TO M.A. ECONOMICS 2020

  • SONIA SEBASTIAN
  • DEEKSHA
  • SHUBHAM ANAND
  • NIKHILA MATHEW
  • TANVI NAGPAL
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • AYUSHI BAJAJ
  • AMAN RATHORE
  • BISHAKHA JAJODIA
  • SIDDHARTH
  • MUNSHI KHAN
  • ASHUTOSH LODHI
  • DEEPANSHI TULI
  • YASH JHALANI
  • MEENAL CHHABRA
  • HIMESH GUPTA
  • VARUN ARORA
  • KANISHK KAKKAR
  • RADHIKA GUPTA
  • DIVYA JOSHI
  • MAULIK SEHGAL
  • RIKKULA MANISHA
  • HARSHITA
  • ABHISHEK
  • SHUBHAM MAKKAR
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • RAJ LAHOTI
  • DIPANSHA SINGH
  • ATHULYA K SHIBU
  • BHAWNA VATS
  • N AKHILA
  • UTTKARSH GUPTA
  • SIMARPREET KAUR OBEROI
  • PRATEEK PANDEY
  • PARVATHY S
  • VIDUSHI TIWARI
  • HIMANSHU RAJ
  • RADHIKA MITTAL
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • PURTI SADHWANI
  • MINAKSHI SONI
  • AMOGH AWASTHI
  • SHREYA MANOCHA
  • VANSHIKA JAIN
  • LOPAMUDRA MISHRA
  • MUSKAN
  • BAGGAM NAVYA SHRUTI
  • VINOD JOSHI
  • SEERAT PREET KAUR HORA
  • STUTI MEHROTRA
  • CHINMAYA PUNETHA
  • KRITIKA GUPTA
  • BHAVYA SINGH
  • BANAVATU SAITEJA
  • MANISHA ROHILLA
  • SANKALP NAYAK
Frequently Asked Questions