Past Results

Check Steller performances of Ecopoint students here.

Results 2021

Delhi School of Economics, 2021 (Entrance Based)Delhi School of Economics, 2021 (Entrance 

Delhi School of Economics, 2021 (Entrance Based)

  • (Rank 1) SHISHIR K NARWAL
  • (Rank 3) PARV MAHESHWARI
  • (Rank 4) CHANDRIKA CHATTERJEE
  • (Rank 6) ABHAY GUPTA
  • (Rank 7)SHUBHAM SHARMA
  • (Rank 7)MAHIMA YADAV
  • (Rank 8)ROHAN DASH
  • (Rank 9) ANSH KUMAR
  • (RANK 9) SATHISH R
  • (Rank 10) VAISHVI
  • (Rank 11)AAROHI SHARMA
  • (Rank 12)ANUSHKA SHARMA
  • (Rank 12)BHUMIKA MATHUR
  • (Rank 13)PRATIGYA SINGHAL
  • (Rank 14) RISHI NANDA
  • (Rank 15) SAMEER SANDEEP GHUGRE
  • (Rank 15)YATENDRA DATTATREY
  • (Rank 15)CHARUL JAIN
  • TANYA GAUTAM
  • RIA SAXENA
  • CHINMAY KRISHNA
  • NIMISHA BANSAL
  • HARSH AGARWAL
  • SABYASACHI ROY
  • YASHVEER RANA
  • NIKITA CHANANA
  • ADITI JAIN
  • PRIY PALASH SAHU
  • VINAYAK DHASMANA
  • TANU SINGH
  • ARNAV MISHRA
  • HARSHIT CHHABRA
  • KANISHK GUPTA
  • VAIBHAVI GUPTA
  • MRILINA SENJAM
  • NADA HAMIDA
  • VRINDA V CHANDRA
  • SIDDHARTH SUKANT
  • TAYYABA KHAN
  • ALOK RANJAN
  • SUBHANSHU AGRAWAL
  • JANVI VERMA
  • AYUSH SHIVHARE
  • RAVLEEN KAUR BHATIA
  • SHRAVAN MK
  • NIKITA MEHTA
  • ANAND YADAV
  • KIRTI SHARMA ARIBAM
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • RIYA SAHA
  • VAISHNAVI CHOUDHARY
  • UJJWAL AHLUWALIA
  • NISHA KUMARI
  • KANISHK NARAYAN
  • ANJALI VERMA
  • ANUKUL BODILE
  • ADITI
  • AAYUSHI
  • VAIBHAV GAUTAM
  • DEBLIN OINAM
  • LAVEENA NAIK
  • PRIYA MEENA
  • KARTIK GARG
  • STUTI SHUKLA
  • ALISHA JAIN
  • BHAVYA HASIJA
  • ROHAN ARORA
  • ASHISH SINGH

Delhi School of Economics, 2021 (Merit Based)

  • RACHIT WADHWA
  • KRITIKA CHAWLA
  • KANIKA
  • ANANYA
  • VENKATESAN IYENGAR
  • CHESHTA SHARMA
  • SIMRAN SODHI
  • ANUBHAV JHUNJHUNWALA
  • PRATIGYA SINGHAL
  • MUSKAN SALUJA
  • VANSHIKA MAHESHWARI
  • GAURAV KUMAR
  • ASHITA SHARMA
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • ANSH KUMAR
  • SOMANSH ARORA
  • KIRTI RANJAN
  • DEEPTI
  • MUSKAAN SHARMA
  • GEETIKA RANI
  • NITYA NASA
  • ALISHA JAIN
  • TRIVED K
  • ANUSHKA SHARMA
  • ANANYA PRATIHARI
  • ARUSHI PATHAK
  • MANDEEP KAUR
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • DIVYA KASHYAP
  • NITYA KAPOOR
  • SHWETA MONDAL
  • MRILINA SENJAM
  • RIYA NAGAR
  • VRINDA V CHANDRA
  • PRIYPALASH SAHU
  • JANVI VERMA
  • CHERRY SHARMA
  • RITUL CHAURASIA
  • RUSHALI YADAV
  • VIKRAM KUMAR
  • VAIBHAVI RAJPUT
  • VAIBHAVI GUPTA
  • ANJALI VERMA
  • PRITHVI
  • VANSHIKA VERMA
  • NIHARIKA DISHODIA
  • NEETIKA KANOJIYA
  • RAHUL
  • TIARA DUTTA SYIEM
  • LAVEENA NAIK
  • PRIYA MEENA
  • NANDINI (NANDINI ALYANI)
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • DIVYANSHIKA PANDEY
  • PRIYANKA AHUJA
  • AKSHAT TEKRIWAL

Indian Statistical Institute, MSQE, 2021, Final List

  • Trived Kullappa (Rank 5)
  • Varun Pathak (Rank 6)
  • Mahima Yadav (Rank 9)
  • Shashwat Jain (Rank 13)
  • Sanyam Agarwal (Rank 14)
  • Abhay Gupta
  • Saurabh Joshi
  • Ankit Upadhyay
  • Sabyasachi Roy
  • Rahul Kushwaha
  • Priyharsh
  • Labeeb Hassan
  • Ayushi Bajaj
  • Nikita Singh
  • Vrinda V Chandra
  • Anubhav Jhunjhunwala
  • Mohnesh Kumar
  • Sarthak Manchanda

Indian Statistical Institute, MSQE, 2021, Merit List

  • (Rank 5) Trived Kullappa
  • (Rank 6) Varun Pathak
  • (Rank 9) Mahima Yadav
  • (Rank 13) Shashwat Jain
  • (Rank 14) Sanyam Agarwal
  • (Rank 15) Abhay Gupta
  • (Rank 15) Saurabh Joshi
  • (Rank 18) Ankit Upadhyay
  • (Rank 25) Sabyasachi Roy
  • (Rank 27) Sarthak Manchanda
  • (Rank 29) Sonali Pan
  • (Rank 31) Rohan Dash
  • (Rank 35) Parv Maheshwari
  • (Rank 37) Muskaan Bhagat
  • (Rank 39) Ananya Pratihari
  • (Rank 39) Kanishk Narayan
  • (Rank 42) Chinmay Krishna
  • (Rank 43) Chandrika Chatterjee
  • (Rank 43) Tanu Singh
  • (Rank 47) Shreya Dey
  • (Rank 48) Ansh Kumar
  • (Rank 54) Nikhil Vuyyuru
  • (Rank 57) Ayushi Jain
  • (Rank 58) Gaurav
  • (Rank 61) Shubham Sharma
  • (Rank 67) Madhushree Sarkar
  • Mahima Yadav
  • Rahul Kushwaha
  • Priyharsh
  • Labeeb Hassan
  • Ayushi Bajaj
  • Nikita Singh
  • Vrinda V Chandra
  • Anubhav Jhunjhunwala
  • Mohnesh Kumar

IIT – JAM : RESULTS 2021

  • Rank 1 : Chandrika Chatterjee
  • Rank 2 : Ansh Kumar
  • Rank 4 : Hansika Diwan
  • Rank 6 : Ankit Upadhyay
  • Rank 9 : Parv Maheshwari
  • Rank 10 : Sabyasachi Roy
  • Rank 11 : Rishabh Bhanushali
  • Rank 13 : Tridev Kullappa
  • Rank 17 : Rishabh Gupta
  • Rank 19 : Abhay Gupta
  • Rank 21 : Sanyam Aggarwal
  • Rank 22 : Ananya Pratihari
  • Rank 23 : Anushka Sharma
  • Rank 24 : Girika Sharma
  • Rank 25 : Stuti Shukla
  • Rank 26 : Aditi Jain
  • Rank 27 : Tanya Gautam
  • Rank 28 : Aarohi Sharma
  • Rank 31 : Yash Mehra

Indira Gandhi Institute of Development Research, IGIDR, 2021 , Final List

  • AAROHI SHARMA
  • ABHAY GUPTA
  • ANKIT UPADHYAY
  • ARCHITA AGARWAL
  • DEEP SACHDEVA
  • DHRUV CHADHA
  • KANISHK GUPTA
  • MISHA SOOD
  • MOHNESH KUMAR
  • PARV MAHESHWARI
  • POOVITHA MURUGASAMY
  • PRIY PALASH SAHU
  • PRIYANKA SINGH
  • PRIYHARSH
  • RAUNAK PRAKASH
  • SANYAM AGARWAL
  • SARTHAK MANCHANDA
  • SHARANYA MUKHOPADHYAY
  • SHASHI RANJAN SANDILYA
  • SONALI PAN
  • TAANJUL JAIN
  • VAIBHAVI RAJPUT
  • VRINDA V CHANDRA
  • YASHNA KUMAR
  • DIVYANSHIKA PANDEY
  • AMITI RAJ
  • SNIGDHA TIWARI

WAIT-LISTED CANDIDATES, IGIDR

  • NITYA NASA
  • RIA SAXENA
  • SOUVIK ROY
  • SONAKSHI GARG
  • VINAYAK DHASMANA
  • ALISHA JAIN
  • NIKHIL VUYYURU
  • SOMANSH ARORA
  • SHISHIR K NARWAL
  • VAISHVI
  • CHINMAY KRISHNA
  • FAZAL AHMED
  • DEEPANSHU PUROHIT
  • SIMARPREET KAUR OBEROI
  • ARNAV MISHRA
  • DIPALI GUPTA
  • HARSHA VARDHAN SINGH
  • DIVYA
  • SAURABH JOSHI
  • SABYASACHI ROY
  • TANU SINGH
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • AMIT BANSAL
  • YASH MEHRA
  • MAANASEE SHARMA
  • SWASTIK AGRAWAL
  • SHISHIR RANJAN
  • AKSHITA GUPTA
  • PRADUMNA ASHUTOSH SARWATE
  • NANDINI ALYANI
  • PULKIT SHARMA
  • BHAKTI NANDLAL NIKUMBH
  • SIMRAN ARORA
  • BHAVYA HASIJA
  • RAJ LAKSHMI
  • ISHAN JAIN
  • STUTI SHUKLA

SHIV NADAR UNIVERSITY RESULTS 2021

  • (Rank 1) Akshay Pareek
  • (Rank 2) Arushi Pathak
  • (Rank 4) Melanie Mariam Kurien
  • (Rank 6) Rahul Gupta
  • (Rank 8) Riya Arora
  • (Rank 9) Samriddhi Prakash
  • (Rank 12) Tanya Gautam
  • (Rank 15) Yash Tekchandan

SOUTH ASIAN UNIVERSITY, 2021

  • (Rank 2) Karan Kumar
  • (Rank 5) Arjun
  • (Rank 6) Somansh Arora
  • (Rank 8) Shubham Sharma
  • (Rank 9) Harshita
  • (Rank 10) Arnav Mishra
  • (Rank 12) Nitya Nasa
  • (Rank 14) Vartika Singh
  • (Rank 15) Anwesha Das
  • (Rank 16) Nikumbh Bhakti Nandlal
  • (Rank 17) Ayushi Bajaj
  • (Rank 20) Shreya Negi

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE, 2021

 Delhi Campus

  • Aarohi Sharma
  • Aarushi Bhargava
  • Aarushi Sharma
  • Akshita Gupta
  • Amit Bansal
  • Anand Yadav
  • Archita Agarwal
  • Arushi Agrawal
  • Avtej Singh
  • Bhakti Nandlal Nikumbh
  • Bhavya Palta
  • Charul Jain
  • Chetna Gorawara
  • Deepa Bhan
  • Edha Garg
  • Harshita Mittal
  • Himanshu Malhotra
  • Ishita Jain
  • Janvi Verma
  • Karan Kumar
  • Maanasee Sharma
  • Manavika Srivastava
  • Melanie Mariam Kurien
  • Misha Sood
  • Monil Sharma
  • Mucharla Sai Pavan Kumar
  • Muskaan Kansal
  • Muskan Singh
  • Nikita Singh
  • Palash Aggarwal
  • Prabhasis Singh
  • Prerna Sachdeva
  • Prithvi Venkataraman
  • Priyanka Singh
  • Rahul Gupta
  • Ranveer Attreye
  • Rishabh Bhansali
  • Rishi Nanda
  • Ritika Priya
  • Rupali
  • Rutuja Sanjay Bhange
  • Sakshi Gupta
  • Samriddhi Prakash
  • Sankalpa Dasgupta
  • Sarthak Manchanda
  • Shashwat Jain
  • Shishir Ranjan
  • Shreya Jain
  • Shreyansh Dutt
  • Sifat Kaur Cheema
  • Sneha Sood
  • Somansh Arora
  • Somya Khullar
  • Soumya Kochhar
  • Tanu Singh
  • Tanya Gautam
  • Tanya Jain
  • Toisha
  • Udeshay Khurana
  • Ujjwal Ahluwalia
  • Vaishnavi Sah
  • Vaishvi
  • Vanshika Agarwal

Kolkata Campus

  • Adwaita Roy
  • AKASH JYOTI BANIK
  • AMAN GUPTA
  • Ananya Mohanty
  • Ankit Kundu
  • Anshita
  • ARATRIKA SEN
  • Arjun
  • Arnav Mishra
  • Aroma singh
  • Deeksha Yadav
  • Deepakshi Chaudhary
  • DEVESH PALIWAL
  • Devshree Khorwal
  • Dhruv Gujjar
  • Dipali Gupta
  • Disha Chopra
  • GAURAV
  • harshita goyal
  • Ishan Pathak
  • Ishika Bansal
  • Ishika Jain
  • KANISHK NARAYAN
  • Khushi Arora
  • Maanika Kumar
  • Mahuri Salpekar
  • Muskaan Ahlawat
  • Nandita Kharbanda
  • Ninad Kartikbhai Shah
  • preksha jain
  • Prerna Agrawal
  • Priya Kumari
  • Rabani Khurana
  • Rajeshwari Kumari
  • Ria Pal
  • Shatakshi Srivastava
  • Shreya Dey
  • Shreya Negi
  • Shreya Rai
  • Shubhangi Chadha
  • SIDRA ALI
  • Simarpreet kaur oberoi
  • Simran Arora
  • Sudesna Mandal
  • Sumit Chowdhury
  • Sushant Saini
  • Suvechha Chowdhury
  • Tushar Sharma
  • Vagisha Malik
  • Vaishali jain
  • Vartika Agarwal
  • Varuni Chopra
  • Vedika Gaba
  • VIVEK KUMAR AGRAWAL
  • YUGANTIKA GUHA

Madras School of Economics, Financial Economics

  • (Rank 1) VARUN PATHAK
  • (Rank 2) PRIYHARSH
  • (Rank 4) SANYAM AGARWAL
  • (Rank 6) RISHABH BHANSALI
  • (Rank 7) HARSHIT CHHABRA
  • (Rank 8) SHUBHAM SHARMA
  • (Rank 10) SHREYA JAIN
  • (Rank 13) VIBHUTI SHARMA
  • (Rank 14) SANSKAR NAYAK
  • (Rank 15) AKSHAY PAREEK
  • RAHUL GUPTA
  • PRABHASIS SINGH
  • SHALINI CHAUDHARY
  • ANUKRITI BATRA
  • RIA SAXENA
  • HIMANSHU MALHOTRA
  • KUNAL GUPTA
  • NIKITA SINGH
  • DEBAYAN MITRA
  • ARPIT ADLAKHA
  • AMAN GUPTA
  • AKASH JYOTI BANIK
  • DHANANJAI SHARMA
  • MUSKAAN BHAGAT
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA
  • PRIYHARSH
  • NIKITA SINGH
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • POOVITHA MURUGASAMY
  • VIKRAM KUMAR
  • ALOK RANJAN
  • DHRUV
  • SIDDHARTH SUKANT
  • RAVLEEN KAUR BHATIA
  • VAIBHAVI RAJPUT
  • RAUNAK PRAKASH
  • PRIYANKA SHAW
  • SHIVAM VERMA
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • CHERRY SHARMA
  • VIVEK KUMAR
  • PRIYAJ
  • VIVEK SINGH KUSHWAHA
  • SUSHANT SAINI
  • KIRTI SHARMA ARIBAM
  • RAJESHWARI KUMARI
  • HARSHVARDHAN RAJ
  • VIVEK KUMAR AGRAWAL
  • YOGESH SAINI
  • PRARTHNA R
  • PARNIKA SINGH
  • SIMRANJEET KAUR
  • NEETIKA KANOJIYA
  • PRIYANKA SINGH
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • VAASANTHIKA R
  • RAGAVI R
  • NIKILESH ANUSHA N
  • PRARTHNA R
  • ANANDHI A
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • PRARTHNA R
  • SHIVAM VERMA
  • VAISHALI CHAUDHARY

Madras School of Economics, General Economics

  • VARUN PATHAK (Rank 1)
  • SANYAM AGARWAL (Rank 3)
  • HARSHIT CHHABRA (Rank 4)
  • SHUBHAM SHARMA (Rank 5)
  • SHREYA JAIN (Rank 6)
  • VIBHUTI SHARMA (Rank 9)
  • SANSKAR NAYAK
  • AKSHAY PAREEK
  • RAHUL GUPTA
  • PRABHASIS SINGH
  • SABYASACHI ROY
  • RIA SAXENA
  • HIMANSHU MALHOTRA
  • NIKITA SINGH
  • DEBAYAN MITRA
  • ARPIT ADLAKHA
  • AMAN GUPTA
  • AKASH JYOTI BANIK
  • DHANANJAI SHARMA
  • MUSKAAN BHAGAT
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA
  • RHYTHM GAIND
  • SOUMYA KOCHHAR
  • KARAN KATOCH
  • VAISHVI
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • SHISHIR K NARWAL
  • NIKITA SINGH
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • POOVITHA MURUGASAMY
  • VIKRAM KUMAR
  • NANDITHA P VALSAN
  • ALOK RANJAN
  • DHRUV
  • SIDDHARTH SUKANT
  • RAVLEEN KAUR BHATIA
  • VAIBHAVI RAJPUT
  • RAUNAK PRAKASH
  • PRIYANKA SHAW
  • SHIVAM VERMA
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • CHERRY SHARMA
  • PRIYAJ
  • VIVEK SINGH KUSHWAHA
  • SUSHANT SAINI
  • RAGAVI R
  • KIRTI SHARMA ARIBAM
  • RAJESHWARI KUMARI
  • VIVEK KUMAR AGRAWAL
  • ARTI
  • YOGESH SAINI
  • PRARTHNA R
  • PARNIKA SINGH
  • SIMRANJEET KAUR
  • ALOK RAJ
  • NEETIKA KANOJIYA
  • PRIYANKA SINGH
  • HIRIDIK RAJENDRAN
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • VAASANTHIKA R
  • RAGAVI R
  • NIKILESH ANUSHA N
  • PRARTHNA R
  • ANANDHI A
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • PRARTHNA R
  • P VAISHNAVI JANAKI
  • SHIVAM VERMA
  • VAISHALI CHAUDHARI

Madras School of Economics, Environmental Economics

  • SHUBHAM SHARMA (Rank 1)
  • ANUKRITI BATRA (Rank 4)
  • ARPIT ADLAKHA (Rank 6)
  • SHISHIR K NARWAL (Rank 7)
  • VAGISHA MALIK (Rank 10)
  • ADITYA DIDWANIA
  • SHREYA DEY
  • NIKHIL MAGOO
  • SAMEER SANDEEP GHUGRE
  • YASH TEKCHANDANI
  • SUDESNA MANDAL
  • MAANASEE SHARMA
  • MADHUSHREE SARKAR
  • ANWESHA DAS
  • ISHWA ARORA
  • MUSKAAN AHLAWAT
  • YUGANTIKA GUHA
  • MUSKAN SINGH
  • TANVI GARG
  • VARTIKA SINGH
  • NANDITHA P VALSAN
  • ABHAI BIJU
  • NINAD KARTIKBHAI SHAH
  • NANDITHA P VALSAN
  • RAVLEEN KAUR BHATIA
  • SHIVAM VERMA
  • VIVEK KUMAR AGRAWAL
  • ARTI
  • PRARTHNA R
  • PARNIKA SINGH
  • NIKILESH ANUSHA N
  • SHIVAM VERMA

Madras School of Economics, Actuarial Economics

  • PRIYHARSH (Rank 1)
  • RISHABH BHANSALI (Rank 3)
  • HARSHIT CHHABRA (Rank 4)
  • VIBHUTI SHARMA (Rank 7)
  • (Rank 10) PRABHASIS SINGH
  • (Rank 11) SABYASACHI ROY
  • (Rank 12) SHALINI CHAUDHARY
  • (Rank 13) KUNAL GUPTA
  • (Rank 15) NIKITA SINGH
  • (Rank 16) DHANANJAI SHARMA
  • NITYA NASA
  • ARUSHI PATHAK
  • TRIVED KULLAPPA
  • ANSH KUMAR
  • HANSIKA DIWAN
  • UTTKARSH GUPTA
  • RISHI NANDA
  • ARNAV MISHRA
  • ADWAITA ROY
  • ANKITA GHOSH
  • CHETNA GORAWARA
  • NIKITA CHANANA
  • ASHIMA ASHIMA
  • PRIYHARSH
  • NIKITA SINGH
  • DHRUV
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • VIVEK KUMAR
  • RAJESHWARI KUMARI
  • HARSHVARDHAN RAJ
  • SIMRANJEET KAUR
  • ALOK RAJ
  • HIRIDIK RAJENDRAN
  • VAASANTHIKA R
  • RAGAVI R
  • VAISHALI CHAUDHARY

Madras School of Economics, Applied Quantitative Finance

  • (Rank 1) VARUN PATHAK
  • (Rank 2) PRIYHARSH
  • (Rank 4) SANYAM AGARWAL
  • (Rank 6) RISHABH BHANSALI
  • (Rank 8) SHREYA JAIN
  • (Rank 10) SANSKAR NAYAK
  • (Rank 11) AKSHAY PAREEK
  • (Rank 13) RAHUL GUPTA
  • (Rank 14) SABYASACHI ROY
  • (Rank 15) SHALINI CHAUDHARY
  • ANUKRITI BATRA
  • RIA SAXENA
  • HIMANSHU MALHOTRA
  • KUNAL GUPTA
  • DEBAYAN MITRA
  • AMAN GUPTA
  • AKASH JYOTI BANIK
  • MUSKAAN BHAGAT
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA
  • RHYTHM GAIND
  • SOUMYA KOCHHAR
  • KARAN KATOCH
  • VAISHVI
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • POOVITHA MURUGASAMY
  • NITYA NASA
  • JAGRATI GOYAL
  • PRIYHARSH
  • SOURABH BHAMBHU
  • POOVITHA MURUGASAMY
  • VIKRAM KUMAR
  • NANDITHA P VALSAN
  • ALOK RANJAN
  • ABDUL BASITH P
  • SIDDHARTH SUKANT
  • VAIBHAVI RAJPUT
  • RAUNAK PRAKASH
  • PRIYANKA SHAW
  • CHERRY SHARMA
  • VIVEK KUMAR
  • PRIYAJ
  • VIVEK SINGH KUSHWAHA
  • SUSHANT SAINI
  • RAGAVI R
  • KIRTI SHARMA ARIBAM
  • HARSHVARDHAN RAJ
  • ARTI
  • YOGESH SAINI
  • ALOK RAJ
  • NEETIKA KANOJIYA
  • PRIYANKA SINGH
  • HIRIDIK RAJENDRAN
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • PRARTHNA R
  • ANANDHI A
  • MAHALAKSHMI S
  • SAFA TABASSUM
  • PRARTHNA R
  • P VAISHNAVI JANAKI

 

 

ISI Final Results 2020

  • MEET MEHTA (Rank 2)
  • ARUN ANANTHA KRISHNAN (Rank 4)
  • ASHOK KUMAR (Rank 6)
  • RABI MONDAL
  • SRISHTY JAIN
  • MEGHA GARG
  • PIYUSH RANJAN
  • RIDHIVI SRIVASTAVA
  • SAURABH YADAV
  • ANWESHA DASH
  • TUSHAR GOYAL
  • SHOAIB ASHRAF
  • MUNSHI KHAN
  • RAVI PANDEY
  • MINAKSHI SONI
  • DEEPANSHI TULI

ISI Waiting list 2020

  • SUKHVEEN KAUR
  • PREMANSH SAHNI
  • AMI SUNIL SHAH
  • APOORVA JISHTU
  • SHREYA GUPTA
  • AARADHYA GUPTA
  • NIKHILA MATHEW
  • GIRIK NARULA
  • MANVI BAIRATHI
  • ANKITA BAIDYA
  • KANISHK NARAYAN
  • SHREYA GOEL
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • HUSSAIN AHMAD
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • SNIGDHA KAMRA
  • ADITYA MUKHERJEE
  • BHAWNA GARG
  • VAISHALI ARORA
  • KHUSHBOO KANSAL
  • MEENAL CHHABRA
  • GURLEEN KAUR
  • RAGHAV DATTA
  • SHIVYA SINGH
  • CHAMAN DANI
  • AYUSH DHINGRA
  • PRITAM SHAW
  • DIVYESH SHAH

Delhi School of Economics 2020 Results – Entrance Based

  • NISHCHAL MITTAL (RANK 3)
  • RAGHAV DATTA (RANK 6)
  • MEGHA GARG (RANK 7)
  • VAISHALI ARORA (RANK 7)
  • ASHOK KUMAR (RANK 7)
  • MEET MEHTA (RANK 7)
  • DIVYESH RAJENDRA SHAH (RANK 8)
  • ARUN A (RANK 8)
  • SRISHTY JAIN (RANK 9)
  • BHAWNA GARG (RANK 9)
  • NIKHILA MATHEW (RANK 9)
  • SHOAIB ASHRAF (RANK 9)
  • PREMANSH SAHNI (RANK 10)
  • SAURABH YADAV (RANK 10)
  • SRISHTI GUPTA (RANK 11)
  • ISHITA GOEL
  • GUNJAN GARG
  • SHIVYA SINGH
  • PIYUSH RANJAN
  • HARDIK BANSAL
  • RITIKA GUPTA
  • KHUSHBOO KANSAL
  • RASHI GARG
  • ALANKRITA JAIN
  • TANVI NAGPAL
  • ADITYA JAIN
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • RIDHIVI SRIVASTAVA
  • KIRTIVARDHAN SINGH
  • ADITYA MUKHERJEE
  • AAKRITI RANA
  • ANGELA BANSAL
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • DEVANSHI BHATI
  • NADEEM CHISTI
  • JASPREET KAUR
  • NITIN SHARMA
  • RAKSHIT DAKSHA
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • PUJA MAHATO
  • VIKRAMJIT THOUNAOJAM
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • SNIGDHA KAMRA
  • MANVI BAIRATHI
  • K R BHARAT
  • CHAMAN DANI
  • SHREYA
  • ASHISH VIVEK
  • CHAVI WALIA
  • GAURAV KUMAR PATWARY
  • DIVYA (DIVYA GARG)
  • PRAGATI NAUTIYAL
  • SHREYA GOEL
  • TIRTHANKAR BAID
  • VANSHIKA PAHWA
  • HUSSAIN AHMAD
  • ARYAN JAIN
  • AYUSH DHINGRA
  • SANSKRITI KARIWAL
  • DEBOMITA KUNDU
  • BHAVYA SACHDEV
  • ASHUTOSH LODHI
  • RITIKA JAIN
  • RADHIKA GUPTA
  • DIVYA JOSHI
  • KIRTI JAIN
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • ANUBHAV SINGH
  • JYOTI BHUSHAN RATH
  • AMEESHA AGRAWAL
  • MUNSHI KHAN
  • NITIN KUMAR
  • RITIKA
  • YOGESH
  • KUMAR RAUSHAN
  • AMAN RATHORE
  • ADITYA SINGH KASHYAP
  • RAHUL KUSHWAHA
  • RAKESH KUMAR
  • RABI MONDA
  • LUCY SOREN
  • SANJOG RAJIV
  • MINAKSHI SONI
  • MITALI
  • NIHARIKA GUPTA
  • SACHINDANAND IROM
  • ARUN A
  • SAURABH YADAV
  • PIYUSH RANJAN
  • JASPREET KAUR
  • SHAGUN
  • PRAMITA AGARWAL
  • SHUBHAM SINGH
  • SHYAM SUNDER GUPTA
  • YAMINI JHAMB
  • HIMANSHU RAJ
  • PARIDHI JAISWAL
  • SAURAV KUMAR MAHATO
  • VARUN POONIA
  • RITIKA
  • RAVI PANDEY
  • SPARSH VERMA
  • NIRANJAN KUMAR
  • TARUNA YADAV

Delhi School of Economics 2020 Results – Merit Based

  • ANNIE GURMEHER KAUR
  • AJITESH YADAV
  • YASHI SHARMA
  • KIRTIVARDHAN SINGH
  • MEGHA GARG
  • AKANSHA
  • SUKHVEEN KAUR
  • DIVYA
  • PRAGATI NAUTIYAL
  • LAVISHA CHAWLA
  • PIYUSH RANJAN
  • NEHA GOYAL
  • PREMANSH SAHNI
  • SHREYA GUPTA
  • SHREYA GOEL
  • NIDHI SARAFF
  • SHREYA
  • SHRISHTY JAIN
  • DEEPANSHI TULI
  • APOORVA JISHTU
  • PIYUSH RANJAN
  • SANJOG RAJIV
  • AMIN ASHRAF
  • SADHNA
  • PRAGATI PRIYA
  • MOHIT
  • SRISHTI SINGHANIA
  • MITALI
  • MOHD TAYYAB
  • CHITRANJAN KUMAR
  • NIHARIKA GUPTA
  • CHELSEA ARYA
  • HIMANSHURAJ MATHUR
  • MUKUL KUMAR
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • TANVI NAGPAL
  • DIVYA JOSHI
  • ASHISH SINGH
  • ANYA TULI
  • SIDDHI BANTHIA
  • SHRUTI SHUKLA
  • KIRTI DASS
  • SANJOG RAJIV
  • GARIMA SHARMA
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • PALAK BASRA
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • NAVYA SHRUTI BAGGAM
  • KIRTI JAIN
  • VAISHALI ARORA
  • MANDEEP KAUR
  • SNEHA AGGARWAL
  • SEJAL GARG
  • HIMANSHI MITTAL
  • CHITRALEKHA SUDHAKAR GAIKWAD
  • NAND KISHORE
  • RADHIKA GUPTA
  • RADHIKA NARANG
  • KARAN KUMAR
  • KOMAL SINGHAL
  • NAMAN RASTOGI
  • SRISHTI JATAIWAL
  • AFSHAN NAEEM ABBASI
  • NIHARIKA RAWAL
  • MOHIT JAIN
  • SURBHI SHARMA
  • TANYA GOYAL
  • AKSHI GOYAL

INDIRA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH 2020

IGIDR INTERVIEW LIST 2020

  • MEET MEHTA
  • VAISHALI ARORA
  • NISHCHAL MITTAL
  • SANJANA MOHAN
  • APOORVA JISHTU
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • DHRUVIKA DHAMIJA
  • SEJAL GARG
  • SRISHTY JAIN
  • ANKITA BAIDYA
  • GAURAV KUMAR PATWARY
  • SRISHTI SINGH
  • ISHAN TANEJA
  • ASHISH VIVEK
  • RAVI PANDEY
  • MUNSHI KHAN
  • MEGHA GARG
  • AMAN RATHORE
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • MANVI BAIRATHI
  • ISHITA GOEL
  • SHREYA GUPTA
  • PREETI JAIN
  • ARUNIT AJAY SINGH
  • GUNJAN GARG
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA
  • KOMAL SINGHAL
  • AMI SUNIL SHAH
  • DIKSHA KALRA
  • DEVANSHI BHATI
  • YAMINI JHAMB
  • RITIKA GUPTA
  • ARUN A
  • ALANKRITA JAIN
  • ANGELA BANSAL
  • GIRIK NARULA
  • ALIZA THOMAS
  • PRASOON SHARMA
  • VANSHAJ GUPTA
  • SUPARNO GOSWAMI
  • AYUSH DHINGRA
  • MANSI
  • TANVI NAGPAL
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • RABI MONDAL
  • MINAKSHI SONI
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • SAPNA SURI
  • YOGESH
  • DIVYA JOSHI
  • SAURAV KUMAR MAHATO
  • PUJA MAHATO
  • KIRTI JAIN
  • PIYUSH
  • SHOAIB ASHRAF
  • ANGAD SINGH
  • SAGAR KUMAR
  • SHWETA VERMA
  • SURBHI SHARMA
  • RITIKA PAUL
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • ANUBHAV HARSH
  • LUCY SOREN
  • MUKUL KUMAR
  • CHITRALEKHA SUDHAKAR GAIKWAD

IGIDR FINAL LIST 2020

  • RACHNA RATHI (RANK 4)
  • MEET MEHTA (RANK 13)
  • MANVI BAIRATHI (RANK 14)
  • APOORVA JISHTU (RANK 15)
  • GAURAV KUMAR PATWARY (RANK 18)
  • RAVI PANDEY
  • NISHCHAL MITTAL
  • MANSI
  • AMAN RATHORE
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • MUNSHI KHAN
  • SAURAV KUMAR MAHATO
  • PUJA MAHATO
  • RABI MONDAL
  • RITIKA PAUL
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL

IGIDR WAIT-LISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE M.SC. PROGRAMME 2020

  • ISHITA GOEL
  • SEJAL GARG
  • ANGELA BANSAL
  • SRISHTI SINGH
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • KOMAL SINGHAL
  • YAMINI JHAMB
  • SANJANA MOHAN
  • NIDHI
  • DIKSHA KALRA
  • ALANKRITA JAIN
  • PREETI JAIN
  • AMI SUNIL SHAH
  • DEVANSHI BHATI
  • ASHISH VIVEK
  • RITIKA GUPTA
  • SUPARNO GOSWAMI
  • ISHAN TANEJA
  • ARUN A
  • VAISHALI ARORA
  • VANSHAJ GUPTA
  • SRISHTY JAIN
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA
  • DHRUVIKA DHAMIJA
  • GUNJAN GARG
  • ALIZA THOMAS
  • SHREYA GUPTA
  • ANKITA BAIDYA
  • DIVYA
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • ARUNIT AJAY SINGH
  • GIRIK NARULA
  • MEGHA GARG
  • PRASOON SHARMA
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR

CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT STUDIES THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 2020

MA ADMISSION 2020

  • AAYUSH SHARMA (RANK 1)
  • DEBOMITA KUNDU (RANK 4)
  • DEEPANSHI TULI (RANK 5)
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • SHEERSH PRADHAN
  • SRIVATSAN M
  • ARUN A
  • CHITRALEKHA S. GAIKWAD
  • SAMPADA POTDAR
  • BHAVYA KHARE
  • S. GOWRI LAKSHMI
  • SWABALIMA BHARALI BARUAH
  • BHAWNA
  • THOGATA MOHANKUMAR PRANEETHA
  • ANUBHAV SINGH
  • KUMARI SHIVANJALI
  • SREELEKSHMI P
  • LEKHAABRA RAJADHYAKSHA
  • SHAIFALI BAGGA
  • AMAL MARIAM RAJU
  • EVELIN TREESA JOSE

GOKHALE INSTITUTE OF POLITICS AND ECONOMICS 2020

FINAL RESULT OF M.SC. ECONOMICS PROGRAMME ENTRANCE (MAIN MERIT LIST) 2020

  • SHRUTI MAHESHWARI (RANK 2)
  • GUNJAN GARG (RANK 3)
  • ANGELA BANSAL (RANK 4)
  • MUSKAN BHOLA (RANK 4)
  • AAYUSHI GUPTA (RANK 7)
  • RADHIKA MITTAL (RANK 9)
  • VARUN BAJAJ
  • ANUSHREE RAI
  • HARSHITA KAUR GURUDATTA
  • HIMANI GABA
  • PRACHI JAIN
  • SAVI AGARWAL
  • SIDDHI BANTHIA
  • SWETASHREE SAMAL
  • CHAVI WALIA
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • SHUBHAM KUMAR
  • SIMRAN AHUJA
  • ALANKRITA JAIN
  • APOORVA JISHTU
  • ARUNIT AJAY SINGH
  • HARSHITA GUPTA
  • K R BHARAT
  • NAMRTA GAUR
  • PRASOON SHARMA
  • ROHAN ARORA
  • BHAVYA SACHDEV
  • SHUBHAM JAIN
  • VANSHIKA RASTOGI
  • ADITYA JAIN
  • AMAN RATHORE
  • DEEPAK KUMAR MALIK
  • ISHIKA CHHILLAR
  • KRITI MARWAH
  • MANSI SINGHAL
  • NISHCHAL MITTAL
  • PRATEEK MAHESHWARI
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • SARAH KHAN
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • SNEHA AGGARWAL
  • SUVIDHI
  • TEJASH HIRAWAT
  • AKANSHA
  • NIKHITA DHAWAN
  • SAGARIKA SINGH
  • VAISHALI ARORA
  • VARUN ARORA
  • AAKASH SINGH
  • DEVAM PANDEY
  • DIKSHA CHAUHAN
  • DIPANSHA SINGH
  • GRANTHA BANERJEE
  • HARSIMAR KAUR SAWHNEY
  • ISHAN SHARMA
  • K AYUSHI
  • KANISHK NARAYAN
  • KIRTIVARDHAN SINGH
  • MANSIMRAN ARORA
  • NIKITA NATHANI
  • RAHUL GHOSH
  • RAVI PANDEY
  • RUDRANSHI VISHNOI
  • SALONI SHARMA
  • SIMRANJOT KAUR
  • SRISHTI GUPTA
  • SRISHTI SINGH
  • STUTI MEHROTRA
  • STUTI SHUKLA
  • VAISHNAVI SHROTRIYA
  • VIKRAMJIT THOUNAOJAM
  • ABHISHEK
  • ANJALI SETHI
  • MAHI RAJAWAT
  • PRAGATI YADAV
  • PULKIT DUTTA
  • SAGAR ARORA
  • SAMIDHA MALIK
  • SANJANA MOHAN
  • SHIVYA SINGH
  • SHYAM SUNDER GUPTA
  • SONAM VERMA
  • VANSHIKA JAIN
  • ADITYA MULLICK
  • AMAN KUMAR
  • ANANT JAIN
  • ANUJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
  • KANIKA GOEL
  • MANSI GUPTA
  • NIKITA MEHTA
  • PAYAL BHONSLE
  • PUSHPENDRA KHUNTWAL
  • SALONI KEJRIWA
  • SAMVIT MUKHOPADHYAY
  • VIHAAN BHATNAGAR
  • AAYUSH SHARMA
  • ADITYA MUKHERJEE
  • AKSHAY PAREEK
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • DIKSHA KARLA
  • GAURJA NEWATIA
  • HIMANSHI MITTAL
  • LAKSHAAY SINGHAL
  • MANSI GUPTA
  • NEHA JAIN
  • NIMISH MEHTA
  • PARVATHY S
  • PRIYA DUSEJA
  • RAJ LAHOTI
  • RITIKA
  • SRISHTI JATAIWAL
  • THAKARE MADHURA AVINASH
  • AYUSH DHINGRA
  • BIDISHA DAS
  • DEBOMITA KUNDU
  • DEEPANSHI TULI
  • MEENAL CHHABRA
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • RIDHIVI SRIVASTAVA
  • RITIKA GUPTA
  • SNIGDHA KAMRA
  • VAMIKA SACHDEVA
  • FALGUNI
  • GONIK KAUR
  • HARSHITA VERMA
  • INDU
  • JASKIRAT SINGH DHILLON
  • KHUSHI MEHTA
  • LISA JACOB
  • MEGHA MITAL
  • NAMANYA SETHI
  • RADHIKA GUPTA
  • SEJAL GARG
  • SHAMBHAVI CHANDRA
  • SHIKHAR KHANDELWAL
  • SHUBHAM BHARUKA
  • SHUBHANGI BANSAL
  • TANISHTHA KHURANA
  • AHER VRUSHALI SURESH
  • AJAY SIMMY MANUEL
  • AMANPREET KAUR
  • AYUSH SINGH
  • HASRAT CHOPRA
  • ISHITA GOEL
  • LUCY SOREN
  • NITIN SHARMA
  • PUJA MAHATO
  • RITOJEET BASU
  • RUMA KESHRI
  • SALONI GUPTA

SOUTH ASIAN UNIVERSITY 2020

M.A. ECONOMICS (MAIN MERIT LIST) 2020

  • KHUSHBOO KANSAL (RANK 1)
  • HARSIMAR KAUR SAWHNEY (RANK 2)
  • TANVI NAGPA (RANK 3)
  • ARUN A (RANK 4)
  • SIMRAN AHUJA (RANK 7)
  • KHUSHI MEHTA (RANK 8)
  • SONIA SEBASTIAN (RANK 10)
  • SNIGDHA KAMRA (RANK 11)
  • SHREYA GOEL (RANK 12)
  • ANUPAMA GUPTA (RANK 13)
  • ANUSHREE RAI (RANK 14)
  • SAVI AGARWAL (RANK 15)

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE 2020

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR MA (ECONOMICS – SPECIALISATION IN TRADE AND FINANCE) 2020

DELHI CAMPUS 2020
  • ADITYA MUKHERJEE
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • ALANKRITA JAIN
  • ANGELA BANSAL
  • APOORVA JISHTU
  • ASHISH VIVEK
  • BHAWNA GARG
  • CHAVI WALIA
  • CHITRALEKHA SUDHAKAR GAIKWAD
  • DEBOMITA KUNDU
  • DEEPANSHI TULI
  • GUNJAN GARG
  • HIMANSHI MITTAL
  • ISHAN SHARMA
  • KHUSHBOO KANSAL
  • KHUSHI JAIN
  • KHUSHI MEHTA
  • KIRTIVARDHAN SINGH
  • MEGHA MITAL
  • NEHA GOYAL
  • PUSHPENDRA KHUNTWAL
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • RISHABH BHANSALI
  • RITIKA
  • RITOJEET BASU
  • ROHAN ARORA
  • SANKALP NAYAK
  • SEJAL GARG
  • SHREYA GOEL
  • SHREYA GUPTA
  • SIDDHI BANTHIA
  • TANYA GOYAL
  • TARUNA YADAV
  • TEJASH HIRAWAT
KOLKATA CAMPUS 2020
  • ADITYA JAIN
  • ADITYA MULLICK
  • AKASH KUMAR
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • ANUSHA GUPTA
  • ARUNIT AJAY SINGH
  • BHAVYA HASIJA
  • CHARULIKA SHARMA
  • GARIMA KASHYAP
  • GAURJA NEWATIA
  • GRANTHA BANERJEE
  • HARSIMAR KAUR SAWHNEY
  • HASRAT CHOPRA
  • KOMAL SINGHAL
  • KRITI MARWAH
  • LUCY SOREN
  • MANDEEP KAUR
  • MANSI GUPTA
  • MUSKAN BHOLA
  • NEHA JAIN
  • NIKHILA MATHEW
  • NIKHITA DHAWAN
  • NISHCHAL MITTAL
  • PREETI JAIN
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • RADHIKA GUPTA
  • RUPALI GUPTA
  • SAMVIT MUKHOPADHYAY
  • SHYAM SUNDER GUPTA
  • YASHI SHARMA

CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF TAMIL NADU – MADRAS SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS 2020

GENERAL ECONOMICS: RANK LIST FOR FIRST-ROUND OF COUNSELLING 2020

  • SIDDHI BANTHIA (RANK 1)
  • RADHIKA GUPTA (RANK 3)
  • SONIA SEBASTIAN (RANK 4)
  • SIDDHARTH (RANK 6)
  • SHUBHAM ANAND (RANK 8)
  • DEEKSHA (2018-2019)
  • VARUN ARORA
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • YASH JHALANI
  • HIMESH GUPTA
  • TEJASH HIRAWAT
  • RASHMI A
  • BISHAKHA JAJODIA
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • PARVATHY S
  • ISHAN TANEJA
  • HIYA NANDI
  • KANISHKA AGARWAL
  • ATHULYA K SHIBU
  • JASKIRAT SINGH DHILLON
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • NAYONIKA CHAKRABARTY
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • BAGGAM NAVYA SHRUTI
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • PULKIT DUTTA
  • MUDIT VIKAS
  • SAPNA SURI
  • SUSHANT KUMAR GUNJAN
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • HIMANSHU RAJ
  • SPARSH VERMA
  • ANJALI KUMARI
  • NAMAN RASTOGI
  • BHAWNA
  • CHITRANSHA PAWAR
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • NAPHISABET NONGKYNRIH

ACTUARIAL ECONOMICS: RANK LIST FOR FIRST-ROUND OF COUNSELLING 2020

  • RADHIKA GUPTA (RANK 1)
  • HIMESH GUPTA (RANK 4)
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR (RANK 5)
  • SIDDHARTH POONIA (RANK 6)
  • TEJASH HIRAWAT (RANK 7)
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • PARVATHY S
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • ISHAN TANEJA
  • SAI PRANAVI R
  • AABHA PASSI
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • NAMRITA SHANKAR
  • AMANPREET KAUR
  • PRANJAL KHARBANDA
  • MALAVIKA ARUN
  • RUDRANSHI VISHNOI
  • RASHI MATHUR
  • BAGGAM NAVYA SHRUTI
  • KULDEEP SINGH SAINI
  • BENJAMIN B BEESHMA
  • VINOD JOSHI
  • DEVIKA VINOD
  • TANYA GANGULY
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • BAGGAM NAVYA SHRUTI
  • KULDEEP SINGH SAINI
  • MUDIT VIKAS
  • SUSHANT KUMAR GUNJAN
  • VAIBHAV SINGH
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • KUMAR RAUSHAN
  • SPARSH VERMA
  • KANIKA KUMAIN SHWETA VERMA
  • NAMAN RASTOGI
  • THOGATA MOHAN KUMAR PRANEETHA
  • SUBHADHARSHINI S
  • BHARTI SHARMA
  • RITIKA PAUL
  • AKASH SINGH

ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS: RANK LIST FOR FIRST-ROUND OF COUNSELLING 2020

  • SIDDHI BANTHIA (RANK 1)
  • SIDDHARTH (RANK 4)
  • DEEKSHA (RANK 7)
  • KANCHAN BISHT
  • ISHITA GOEL
  • RIKKULA MANISHA
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • KANISHKA AGARWAL
  • SURBHI SHARMA
  • KOUSAMBI NANDI
  • NIKHITA DHAWAN
  • YAMINI JHAMB
  • CHARMAINE BHAYANA
  • ANOUSHKA CHAWLA
  • VINOD JOSHI
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • STUTI SHUKLA
  • TANYA GANGULY
  • SANKALP NAYAK
  • MONIKA
  • MEHAK KHATTER
  • MINNU MATHEW
  • NIKITA NAITHANI
  • VRINDA PANDIT
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • MONIKA
  • ABHISHEK
  • SURBHI SHARMA
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • MUDIT VIKAS
  • MONIKA
  • DAMINI RATHORE
  • SRISHTI JATAIWAL
  • AKANKSHA YADAV

FINANCIAL ECONOMICS: RANK LIST FOR FIRST-ROUND OF COUNSELLING 2020

  • SIDDHI BANTHIA (RANK 1)
  • RADHIKA GUPTA (RANK 5)
  • SONIA SEBASTIAN (RANK 6)
  • SIDDHARTH (RANK 8)
  • SHUBHAM ANAND
  • DEEKSHA
  • VARUN ARORA
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • YASH JHALANI
  • KANCHAN BISHT
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • SIDDHARTH POONIA
  • TEJASH HIRAWAT
  • RASHI GARG
  • RASHMI A
  • ISHITA GOEL
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • NIDHI SRIVASTAVA
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • URJA WADHWA
  • PARVATHY S
  • MAULIK SEHGAL
  • ABHISHEK KUMAR
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • PRIYANSHI NAGRATH
  • KULDEEP SINGH SAINI
  • PULKIT DUTTA
  • MUDIT VIKAS
  • SAPNA SURI
  • AL JAMILA SIDDIQUE
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • HIMANSHU RAJ
  • SAURAV KUMAR MAHATO
  • KUMAR RAUSHAN
  • MONIKA
  • SPARSH VERMA
  • VARUN POONIA
  • ANJALI KUMARI
  • NAURA JEBIN
  • KANIKA KUMAIN
  • RITIKA PAUL
  • BHAWNA
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • NAPHISABET NONGKYNRIH

APPLIED QUANTITATIVE FINANCE: RANK LIST FOR FIRST-ROUND OF COUNSELLING 2020

  • SHUBHAM ANAND (RANK 5)
  • VARUN ARORA
  • RISHABH ARORA
  • YASH JHALANI
  • HIMESH GUPTA
  • SIDDHARTH POONIA
  • RASHI GARG
  • RASHMI A
  • NIDHI SRIVASTAVA
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • URJA WADHWA
  • MANAS DIXIT
  • MAULIK SEHGAL
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • SOHAM MILIND SHEVADE
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • HIYA NANDI
  • SEJAL GARG
  • ATHULYA K SHIBU
  • VRINDA PANDIT
  • SHARAD RAGHAV
  • MONIKA
  • ANSHIKA ADLAKHA
  • BAGGAM NAVYA SHRUTI
  • KULDEEP SINGH SAINI
  • PULKIT DUTTA
  • MUDIT VIKAS
  • PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHNEE PATEL
  • HIMANSHU RAJ
  • SAURAV KUMAR MAHATO
  • KUMAR RAUSHAN
  • MONIKA
  • VARUN POONIA
  • ANJALI KUMARI
  • NAURA JEBIN
  • DAMINI RATHORE
  • BHAWNA
  • SHASHI KUMAR SHASHI
  • CHITRANSHA PAWAR
  • AKSHITA DEWADWAL
  • NAPHISABET NONGKYNRIH

UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD 2020

ADMISSIONS 2020-2021 – LIST OF CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR ADMISSION COUNSELLING TO TO M.A. ECONOMICS 2020

  • SONIA SEBASTIAN
  • DEEKSHA
  • SHUBHAM ANAND
  • NIKHILA MATHEW
  • TANVI NAGPAL
  • RACHNA RATHI
  • AYUSHI BAJAJ
  • AMAN RATHORE
  • BISHAKHA JAJODIA
  • SIDDHARTH
  • MUNSHI KHAN
  • ASHUTOSH LODHI
  • DEEPANSHI TULI
  • YASH JHALANI
  • MEENAL CHHABRA
  • HIMESH GUPTA
  • VARUN ARORA
  • KANISHK KAKKAR
  • RADHIKA GUPTA
  • DIVYA JOSHI
  • MAULIK SEHGAL
  • RIKKULA MANISHA
  • HARSHITA
  • ABHISHEK
  • SHUBHAM MAKKAR
  • SHREYA JAIN
  • RAJ LAHOTI
  • DIPANSHA SINGH
  • ATHULYA K SHIBU
  • BHAWNA VATS
  • N AKHILA
  • UTTKARSH GUPTA
  • SIMARPREET KAUR OBEROI
  • PRATEEK PANDEY
  • PARVATHY S
  • VIDUSHI TIWARI
  • HIMANSHU RAJ
  • RADHIKA MITTAL
  • AKSHITA SINGLA
  • PURTI SADHWANI
  • MINAKSHI SONI
  • AMOGH AWASTHI
  • SHREYA MANOCHA
  • VANSHIKA JAIN
  • LOPAMUDRA MISHRA
  • MUSKAN
  • BAGGAM NAVYA SHRUTI
  • VINOD JOSHI
  • SEERAT PREET KAUR HORA
  • STUTI MEHROTRA
  • CHINMAYA PUNETHA
  • KRITIKA GUPTA
  • BHAVYA SINGH
  • BANAVATU SAITEJA
  • MANISHA ROHILLA
  • SANKALP NAYAK

DELHI SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS RESULTS 2019

Entrance Mode

  • TANVI GARG (1ST RANK)
  • SHIVAM (2ND RANK)
  • SIMRAN K (5TH RANK)
  • SRISHTI GROVER (9TH RANK)
  • ABHISHEK RAWAT (10TH RANK)
  • ANIRUDH KHAKOLIA
  • SAURABH CHHABRA
  • SHIVANI SINGLA
  • SHRUTI JINDAL
  • MAHIKA MEHRA
  • ADITYA VIKRAM SETT
  • SNIGDHA KALRA
  • GAUTAM MISHRA
  • ESHA GARG
  • AMAN AGGARWAL
  • BODHISATTVA BOSE
  • PALLAVI GROVER
  • AMAN JAIN
  • TANIA AGRAWAL
  • SAURABH SINGH
  • DEEPAK KUMAR PATHAK
  • SOMYA ANEJA
  • MANISH GUPTA
  • ANUSHA JAIN
  • YASH CHAUDHARY
  • VISHAL CHHABRA
  • RICHA VASHISHT
  • SHUBHAM GARG
  • ARNAV ASHISH DESHPANDE
  • DEVANSHI PHOGAT
  • ANUSHA MITAL
  • RIZUL MEHTA
  • PREETI KUMARI
  • NAVRATAN CHOUDHARY
  • YUSRA ANEES
  • CHAITANYA
  • JAI KISHAN BHATI
  • PANKAJ KUMAR
  • PRADEEP YADAV
  • RATIMANJURI DEVI HAJARIMAYUM
  • BHUMIKA ARYA
  • VARSHA
  • RUPAL
  • DIVYANK CHAUDHARY
  • SANKET
  • STEFFI HALDAR
  • SAKSHI
  • ABHIJEET ABHISHEK
  • ROHAN DAHIYA
  • MAYANK KUMAR
  • ANKIT
  • AMIT KUMAR
  • SANGCHINHAU DOUSEL

Merit Mode

  • PURVA GARG
  • AARTI ARORA BHART
  • CATHRINE ANEY VARGHESE
  • DEEPALI GOYAL
  • MAHIMA MAKKER
  • KIRTIVARDHAN SINGH
  • MANAN NAWAL
  • SHREYA KAPOOR
  • PRIYA SINGH
  • PRIYANSHI BANSAL
  • TANU MITTAL
  • PARNIKA SETHI
  • HIMANI BHANDARI
  • SHUBHI JAIN
  • DINESH
  • ANTARA JAISWAL
  • VAIBHAV
  • SEJAL AGARWAL
  • APOORVA GANGWAR
  • KEERTHANA MUKALA
  • ASHISH RANJAN
  • TANYA
  • GAURAV
  • SANJANA
  • AWANTIKA
  • KAVITA NEGI
  • SIMRAN
  • RISHURAJ BAGRI
  • AYUSHI
  • RITIKA JAIN

IGIDR RESULT 2019

CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR INTERVIEW FOR THE M.SC. ECONOMICS PROGRAMME

  • ANIRUDH KHAKOLIA
  • SOMYA ANEJA
  • MANAN NAWAL
  • BHAWYA MEHRA
  • RICHA VASHISHT
  • ADITYA GARG
  • UJJAWAL BHASKAR
  • ADITYA VIKRAM SETT
  • SNIGDHA KALRA
  • NAVRATAN CHOUDHARY
  • TANU MITTAL
  • PUNITA AGRAWAL
  • MAHIKA MEHRA
  • ABHISHEK RAWAT
  • SHIVAM
  • SIMRAN K
  • AMAN JAIN
  • SHIVANI SINGLA
  • JAI KISHAN BHATI
  • DEEPAK KUMAR PATHAK
  • TANYA DHOGLA
  • AKALANK PRAKASH JAYAKUMAR
  • ANKUSH SHARMA
  • LUKSHYA VERMA
  • ANUSHA JAIN
  • LOLAKSHI RAJLAKSHMI
  • PIYUSH KAUSHAL
  • GAUTAM MISHRA
  • YUSRA ANEES
  • CATHRINE ANEY VARGHESE
  • SAURABH SINGH
  • TANVI GARG
  • AWANTIKA
  • DINESH
  • SRISHTI GROVER
  • TANYA RAJ
  • POOJITA KHANNA
  • ESHA GARG
  • AARADHYA GUPTA
  • SANKET

FINAL LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR THE M.Sc. PROGRAMME 2019

  • TANYA DHOGLA
  • ANIRUDH KHAKOLIA
  • ADITYA VIKRAM SETT
  • GAUTAM MISHRA
  • NAVRATAN CHOUDHARY
  • PUNITA AGRAWAL
  • SAURABH SINGH
  • MAHIKA MEHRA
  • SANKET
  • ABHISHEK RAWAT
  • MANAN NAWAL
  • TANVI GARG
  • POOJITA KHANNA
  • SNIGDHA KALRA
  • DINESH
  • RICHA VASHISHT
  • SIMRAN K
  • CATHRINE ANEY VARGHESE
  • PIYUSH KAUSHAL
  • LUKSHYA VERMA
  • AKALANK PRAKASH JAYAKUMAR
  • TANU MITTAL
  • AARADHYA GUPTA
  • ANUSHA JAIN
  • TANYA RAJ
Frequently Asked Questions